Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract award for Asset Management System Enhancement Contract procured via exemption Contract period: 01/09/2025 - 30/08/2026 with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods. Contract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05effc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080268-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 15:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080268-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04374737",
"name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN05122025113502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for Asset Management System Enhancement Contract procured via exemption Contract period: 01/09/2025 - 30/08/2026 with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods.\nContract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04374737",
"name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Rough Hey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xais-pts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04374737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@xais-pts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCW-1213-ZZZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
"value": {
"amount": 172800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05effc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04374737",
"name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN05122025113502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award for Asset Management System Enhancement Contract procured via exemption Contract period: 01/09/2025 - 30/08/2026 with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods.\nContract value stated includes estimated value of optional extension period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04374737",
"name": "XAIS-PTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Rough Hey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xais-pts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04374737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@xais-pts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCW-1213-ZZZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asset Management System Enhancement",
"value": {
"amount": 172800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T15:34:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}