Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T16:02:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001187-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12379553",
"name": "Mantle Psychology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by one year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Autism and ADHD assessments to children and young people.\nThis notice is a confirmation of award having been made on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £150,000.\nThe contract term is 2nd January 2026 to 31st December 2026.\nThis is a new service and awarded to a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assessment and Diagnosis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Autism and ADHD assessments to children and young people.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under an NHS SBS framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU106ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Foundation Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Simmons",
"email": "phillip.simmons@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482301700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12379553",
"name": "Mantle Psychology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12379553",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mantle Psychology Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170763",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001187-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001187-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a provider selection regime confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health care services (provider selection regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contract regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 001187-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "001187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T16:02:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060144",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001187-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12379553",
"name": "Mantle Psychology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by one year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of Autism and ADHD assessments to children and young people.\nThis notice is a confirmation of award having been made on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £150,000.\nThe contract term is 2nd January 2026 to 31st December 2026.\nThis is a new service and awarded to a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assessment and Diagnosis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Autism and ADHD assessments to children and young people.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under an NHS SBS framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RV9",
"name": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU106ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Foundation Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RV9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Simmons",
"email": "phillip.simmons@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482301700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12379553",
"name": "Mantle Psychology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12379553",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mantle Psychology Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170763",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001187-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001187-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a provider selection regime confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health care services (provider selection regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the public contract regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}