Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Delivery of the 2026/27 Ask the Question initiative in Barnsley, moving the programme from pilot and implementation into sustainable practice. The service will embed routine enquiry about sexual harm across mainstream and statutory services, strengthen practitioner confidence and post-disclosure responses, develop local train-the-trainer capacity, and improve evidence of service-user journeys and outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081039-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 17:19:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081039-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T18:19:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWZ-8422-PGNP",
"name": "Barnsley Sexual Abuse and Rape Crisis Services (BSARCS)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-2027-ATQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ask the Question Initiative",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the 2026/27 Ask the Question initiative in Barnsley, moving the programme from pilot and implementation into sustainable practice. The service will embed routine enquiry about sexual harm across mainstream and statutory services, strengthen practitioner confidence and post-disclosure responses, develop local train-the-trainer capacity, and improve evidence of service-user journeys and outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Ashworth",
"email": "katyashworth@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWZ-8422-PGNP",
"name": "Barnsley Sexual Abuse and Rape Crisis Services (BSARCS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO BOX 775"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsarcs.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWZ-8422-PGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstin Evans",
"email": "kirstin.evans@bsarcs.org",
"telephone": "01226 320140"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ask the Question Initiative",
"value": {
"amount": 85286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85286
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T18:19:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T18:19:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWZ-8422-PGNP",
"name": "Barnsley Sexual Abuse and Rape Crisis Services (BSARCS)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026-2027-ATQ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ask the Question Initiative",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the 2026/27 Ask the Question initiative in Barnsley, moving the programme from pilot and implementation into sustainable practice. The service will embed routine enquiry about sexual harm across mainstream and statutory services, strengthen practitioner confidence and post-disclosure responses, develop local train-the-trainer capacity, and improve evidence of service-user journeys and outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Ashworth",
"email": "katyashworth@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWZ-8422-PGNP",
"name": "Barnsley Sexual Abuse and Rape Crisis Services (BSARCS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO BOX 775"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsarcs.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWZ-8422-PGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstin Evans",
"email": "kirstin.evans@bsarcs.org",
"telephone": "01226 320140"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ask the Question Initiative",
"value": {
"amount": 85286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85286
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T18:19:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}