Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "085143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T17:02:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085143-2025-CPG/10926/2025-1",
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169825",
"name": "Aon Singapore Pte. Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/10926/2025, ITT_6937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial period of 36 months, from XX January 2026 to XX January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 24 months, from XX January 2029 to XX January 2031"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Selection Process and Market Access",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Administration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Data and Management Information",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Risk and Data Protection",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Regulatory Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Competitiveness of regional brokerage fees as a percentage (%) charged per local insurance policy let during contract life",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SG"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN"
},
{
"region": "CN"
},
{
"region": "FJ"
},
{
"region": "HK"
},
{
"region": "ID"
},
{
"region": "KH"
},
{
"region": "LA"
},
{
"region": "MN"
},
{
"region": "MY"
},
{
"region": "NZ"
},
{
"region": "PG"
},
{
"region": "PH"
},
{
"region": "SG"
},
{
"region": "TH"
},
{
"region": "TW"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM). \nThe Asia Pacific (APAC) Regional Benefits Management (RBM) Pilot aims to simplify the sourcing and contract administration of healthcare plans for CBS by awarding a Broker as a regional partner to oversee benefits management across the entire region for up to five years.\nPROJECT AIMS \nImproved benefits management and reduction of administrative burden \nImproved data and management information enabling data driven decision making \nRegulatory compliance and real-time updates \nSafe and compliant handling of personal data in compliance with data protection regulations \nCost neutral implementation in Year 1 of the contract \nCost reduction savings from Year 2 of the contract \nAccess to insurance experts, expert guidance \nImplementation of commercial insurance to posts currently using Mission Coverage (staff re-imbursement) methods \nOn time local policy renewal \nRobust and proactive regional and local account management from the Broker",
"classification": {
"id": "66512220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simran Khurmy",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7717354691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169825",
"name": "Aon Singapore Pte. Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"locality": "Singapore",
"countryName": "Singapore"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aon Singapore Pte. Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8675",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085143-2025-CPG/10926/2025-1",
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"value": {
"amount": 6500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085143-2025-CPG/10926/2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This award notice commences the standstill period. The standstill period closes on 30th December 2025.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Dec 2025 · 085143-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "085143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T17:02:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "085143-2025-CPG/10926/2025-1",
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169825",
"name": "Aon Singapore Pte. Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/10926/2025, ITT_6937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial period of 36 months, from XX January 2026 to XX January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 24 months, from XX January 2029 to XX January 2031"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Selection Process and Market Access",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Communication and Administration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Data and Management Information",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Risk and Data Protection",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Regulatory Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Competitiveness of regional brokerage fees as a percentage (%) charged per local insurance policy let during contract life",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SG"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN"
},
{
"region": "CN"
},
{
"region": "FJ"
},
{
"region": "HK"
},
{
"region": "ID"
},
{
"region": "KH"
},
{
"region": "LA"
},
{
"region": "MN"
},
{
"region": "MY"
},
{
"region": "NZ"
},
{
"region": "PG"
},
{
"region": "PH"
},
{
"region": "SG"
},
{
"region": "TH"
},
{
"region": "TW"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM). \nThe Asia Pacific (APAC) Regional Benefits Management (RBM) Pilot aims to simplify the sourcing and contract administration of healthcare plans for CBS by awarding a Broker as a regional partner to oversee benefits management across the entire region for up to five years.\nPROJECT AIMS \nImproved benefits management and reduction of administrative burden \nImproved data and management information enabling data driven decision making \nRegulatory compliance and real-time updates \nSafe and compliant handling of personal data in compliance with data protection regulations \nCost neutral implementation in Year 1 of the contract \nCost reduction savings from Year 2 of the contract \nAccess to insurance experts, expert guidance \nImplementation of commercial insurance to posts currently using Mission Coverage (staff re-imbursement) methods \nOn time local policy renewal \nRobust and proactive regional and local account management from the Broker",
"classification": {
"id": "66512220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simran Khurmy",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7717354691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169825",
"name": "Aon Singapore Pte. Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"locality": "Singapore",
"countryName": "Singapore"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aon Singapore Pte. Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8675",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "085143-2025-CPG/10926/2025-1",
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Management (APAC RBM)",
"value": {
"amount": 6500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "085143-2025-CPG/10926/2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This award notice commences the standstill period. The standstill period closes on 30th December 2025.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Dec 2025 · 079522-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "079522-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T18:12:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110656",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce",
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Manager",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Corrigendum to Tender Notice type F02 (PCR 2015 format), reference 2025/S 000-006078 (OCID) ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce, published 20 FEB 25. That notice is hereby modified to include the total tender value and subsequent contract value of £6,500,000.00 "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Corrigendum to Tender Notice type F02 (PCR 2015 format), reference 2025/S 000-006078 (OCID) ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce, published 20 FEB 25. That notice is hereby modified to include the total tender value and subsequent contract value of £6,500,000.00 ",
"classification": {
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110656",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "Singapore",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simran.khurmy@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070085000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2025 · 006078-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006078-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T10:09:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/10926/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2; 2 years option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "regional medical brokerage.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "British Embassy and British High Commission - Asia Pacific."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN"
},
{
"region": "CN"
},
{
"region": "FJ"
},
{
"region": "HK"
},
{
"region": "ID"
},
{
"region": "KH"
},
{
"region": "LA"
},
{
"region": "MM"
},
{
"region": "MN"
},
{
"region": "MY"
},
{
"region": "PG"
},
{
"region": "PH"
},
{
"region": "SG"
},
{
"region": "TH"
},
{
"region": "TW"
},
{
"region": "VN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asia Pacific Regional Benefits Manager (APAC RBM)",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Regional medical brokerage.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Broker's Licence to operate on these countries"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "Simran.Khurmy@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17481",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "APAC.Procurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}