← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ashurst - Contractor App

Buyer: NHS Property Services Limited →

BuyerNHS Property Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Design & Build contract for refurbishment and new single‑storey extension at Ashurst, delivered in two sections: Section 1: Refurbishment of existing Child & Family Centre Section 2: Construction of new extension Total Contract Value: £3,168,036.48 (Section 1: £1.23m, Section 2: £1.94m) Duration: ~40 weeks (March–December 2026)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Refurbishment and Extension of the Ashurst child and family centre

Statusactive
Value£3,168,036
Contract periodFrom 3 Mar 2026 to 14 Dec 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066147
Latest release ID019095-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 03 2026 15:26:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2026award, contract019095-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019095-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-03T15:26:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066147",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Refurbishment and Extension of the Ashurst child and family centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3168036.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3801643.7
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019095-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019095-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:26:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175985",
          "name": "Seville Development Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425164",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashurst - Contractor App",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design & Build contract for refurbishment and new single‑storey extension at Ashurst, delivered in two sections:\nSection 1: Refurbishment of existing Child & Family Centre\nSection 2: Construction of new extension\nTotal Contract Value: £3,168,036.48 (Section 1: £1.23m, Section 2: £1.94m) \nDuration: ~40 weeks (March–December 2026)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Post",
        "email": "robert.post@property.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "07562260571"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175985",
      "name": "Seville Development Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3, Old Station Yard, Watlington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nathan.crook@sevilledevelopments.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 019095-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019095-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-03T15:26:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066147",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
    "name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Refurbishment and Extension of the Ashurst child and family centre",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3168036.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3801643.7
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019095-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019095-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:26:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-175985",
          "name": "Seville Development Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425164",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashurst - Contractor App",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design & Build contract for refurbishment and new single‑storey extension at Ashurst, delivered in two sections:\nSection 1: Refurbishment of existing Child & Family Centre\nSection 2: Construction of new extension\nTotal Contract Value: £3,168,036.48 (Section 1: £1.23m, Section 2: £1.94m) \nDuration: ~40 weeks (March–December 2026)",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
      "name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Post",
        "email": "robert.post@property.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "07562260571"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-175985",
      "name": "Seville Development Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3, Old Station Yard, Watlington Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nathan.crook@sevilledevelopments.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}