← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Ashley House - Step Down Accommodation

Buyer: Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Oct 2024

What is being bought

24/7 Accommodation Step-Down Service

Delivery location

UKF30

Categories

Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lincolnshire Partnership Foundation Trust (LPFT) are exploring the opportunity of utilising existing estate to deliver a step-down service, providing service users transitionary support from our inpatient wards back into the community. The estate is a former ward consisting of 15 beds and we would expect a mixed gender cohort at any one time.<br/><br/>LPFT are considering several options and are initially wishing to undertake some soft market testing of the provider market to seek feedback on some key aspects of the service that could help to understand how to optimise length of stay and improve patient outcomes by providing an individualised programme of care and support between ward and community to ensure an effective transition from a hospital to community setting.<br/> <br/>LPFT are seeking market feedback we have drafted a questionnaire if you are interested in completing this questionnaire please contact Manish Nanda via email manish.nanda@nhs.net<br/><br/>LPFT would be appreciated if questionnaires could be completed and responses sent back via email to: Manish.Nanda@nhs.net by Friday 8th November at the latest.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8534,2841 median · 21.7 average (19,980 of 34,284 with a bid count)1.8 average (21,482 of 34,284 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF30951 median · 9.8 average (81 of 95 with a bid count)1.7 average (81 of 95 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04afb6
Latest release ID033977-2024
Latest release timestampMon Oct 21 2024 13:58:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Oct 2024planning033977-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033977-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-21T14:58:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127728",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C314899",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership Foundation Trust (LPFT) are exploring the opportunity of utilising existing estate to deliver a step-down service, providing service users transitionary support from our inpatient wards back into the community.  The estate is a former ward consisting of 15 beds and we would expect a mixed gender cohort at any one time.<br/><br/>LPFT are considering several options and are initially wishing to undertake some soft market testing of the provider market to seek feedback on some key aspects of the service that could help to understand how to optimise length of stay and improve patient outcomes by providing an individualised programme of care and support between ward and community to ensure an effective transition from a hospital to community setting.<br/>  <br/>LPFT are seeking market feedback we have drafted a questionnaire if you are interested in completing this questionnaire please contact Manish Nanda via email manish.nanda@nhs.net<br/><br/>LPFT would be appreciated if questionnaires could be completed and responses sent back via email to: Manish.Nanda@nhs.net by Friday 8th November at the latest."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, Trust HQ, St Georges"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashley House - Step Down Accommodation",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "24/7 Accommodation Step-Down Service",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127728",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust HQ, St Georges, Long Leys Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Manish Nanda",
        "email": "manish.nanda@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2024 · 033977-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "033977-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-21T14:58:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127728",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C314899",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership Foundation Trust (LPFT) are exploring the opportunity of utilising existing estate to deliver a step-down service, providing service users transitionary support from our inpatient wards back into the community.  The estate is a former ward consisting of 15 beds and we would expect a mixed gender cohort at any one time.<br/><br/>LPFT are considering several options and are initially wishing to undertake some soft market testing of the provider market to seek feedback on some key aspects of the service that could help to understand how to optimise length of stay and improve patient outcomes by providing an individualised programme of care and support between ward and community to ensure an effective transition from a hospital to community setting.<br/>  <br/>LPFT are seeking market feedback we have drafted a questionnaire if you are interested in completing this questionnaire please contact Manish Nanda via email manish.nanda@nhs.net<br/><br/>LPFT would be appreciated if questionnaires could be completed and responses sent back via email to: Manish.Nanda@nhs.net by Friday 8th November at the latest."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, Trust HQ, St Georges"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashley House - Step Down Accommodation",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "24/7 Accommodation Step-Down Service",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127728",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust HQ, St Georges, Long Leys Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Manish Nanda",
        "email": "manish.nanda@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}