← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ashfield Transform your Future Programme

Buyer: Ashfield District Council →

BuyerAshfield District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Delivering person centred mentoring, employability skills support, and community-based activities & events to support Young People that are either Not in Employment, Education or Training (NEET) or are at risk of becoming NEET, by helping them on their journey towards and into employment, education and training.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ashfield Transform your Future Programme

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0582b5
Latest release ID046621-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 06 2025 14:41:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2025award, contract046621-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T15:41:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
    "name": "Ashfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157191",
          "name": "Futures Advice, Skills and Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ADCPS3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashfield Transform your Future Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivering person centred mentoring, employability skills support, and community-based activities & events to support Young People that are either Not in Employment, Education or Training (NEET) or are at risk of becoming NEET, by helping them on their journey towards and into employment, education and training.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
      "name": "Ashfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
        "postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Urban Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157191",
      "name": "Futures Advice, Skills and Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham,",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 Maid Marian Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@futuresadvice.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ashfield Transform your Future Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:41:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046621-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T15:41:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
    "name": "Ashfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157191",
          "name": "Futures Advice, Skills and Employment Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ADCPS3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ashfield Transform your Future Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivering person centred mentoring, employability skills support, and community-based activities & events to support Young People that are either Not in Employment, Education or Training (NEET) or are at risk of becoming NEET, by helping them on their journey towards and into employment, education and training.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
      "name": "Ashfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
        "postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Urban Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157191",
      "name": "Futures Advice, Skills and Employment Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham,",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57 Maid Marian Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@futuresadvice.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ashfield Transform your Future Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T15:41:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}