Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC). The primary goal of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund is to build pride in place and increase life chances - Levelling Up White Paper missions, particularly: 'By 2030, pride in place, such as people's satisfaction with their town centre and engagement in local culture and community, will have risen, with the gap between the top performing and other areas closing.' Recognising the acute challenges town centres and communities have faced during the pandemic, this Fund will improve the places people live in, and support individuals and businesses. It will drive noticeable improvements that matter to local communities, foster local pride in place and increase life chances including health outcomes, supporting high quality skills training, supporting pay, employment, and productivity growth by: o Boosting productivity, pay, jobs and living standards by growing the private sector. o Spreading opportunities and boosting public services o Restoring a sense of community, local pride and belonging o Empowering local leaders and communities ADC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work. Contract Length: 6 months. All works to be completed by 31st March 2026. Contract Value: £40,000, excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0528dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061369-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 13:21:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061369-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | tender | 028468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061369-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T14:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162708",
"name": "The Three's Club Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ashfield STEM Careers Education for Stakeholders Project Ref: ADCPS2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC).\nThe primary goal of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund is to build pride in place and increase life chances - Levelling Up White Paper missions, particularly:\n'By 2030, pride in place, such as people's satisfaction with their town centre and engagement in local culture and community, will have risen, with the gap between the top performing and other areas closing.'\nRecognising the acute challenges town centres and communities have faced during the pandemic, this Fund will improve the places people live in, and support individuals and businesses. It will drive noticeable improvements that matter to local communities, foster local pride in place and increase life chances including health outcomes, supporting high quality skills training, supporting pay, employment, and productivity growth by:\no Boosting productivity, pay, jobs and living standards by growing the private sector.\no Spreading opportunities and boosting public services\no Restoring a sense of community, local pride and belonging\no Empowering local leaders and communities\nADC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work.\nContract Length: 6 months. All works to be completed by 31st March 2026.\nContract Value: £40,000, excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162708",
"name": "The Three's Club Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barkat House, 116-118 Finchley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thethreesclub.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5744",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5744",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T14:21:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061369-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T14:21:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162708",
"name": "The Three's Club Services LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ashfield STEM Careers Education for Stakeholders Project Ref: ADCPS2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC).\nThe primary goal of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund is to build pride in place and increase life chances - Levelling Up White Paper missions, particularly:\n'By 2030, pride in place, such as people's satisfaction with their town centre and engagement in local culture and community, will have risen, with the gap between the top performing and other areas closing.'\nRecognising the acute challenges town centres and communities have faced during the pandemic, this Fund will improve the places people live in, and support individuals and businesses. It will drive noticeable improvements that matter to local communities, foster local pride in place and increase life chances including health outcomes, supporting high quality skills training, supporting pay, employment, and productivity growth by:\no Boosting productivity, pay, jobs and living standards by growing the private sector.\no Spreading opportunities and boosting public services\no Restoring a sense of community, local pride and belonging\no Empowering local leaders and communities\nADC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work.\nContract Length: 6 months. All works to be completed by 31st March 2026.\nContract Value: £40,000, excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162708",
"name": "The Three's Club Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barkat House, 116-118 Finchley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thethreesclub.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5744",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5744",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "061369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T14:21:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028468-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T14:12:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN776429 - Ashfield STEM Careers Education for Stakeholders Project Ref: ADCPS2",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Go to View opportunities and search for Tender Reference\nDN776429",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "028468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T14:12:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC). \nThe primary goal of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund is to build pride in place and increase life chances - Levelling Up White Paper missions, particularly:\n'By 2030, pride in place, such as people's satisfaction with their town centre and engagement in local culture and community, will have risen, with the gap between the top performing and other areas closing.' \nRecognising the acute challenges town centres and communities have faced during the pandemic, this Fund will improve the places people live in, and support individuals and businesses. It will drive noticeable improvements that matter to local communities, foster local pride in place and increase life chances including health outcomes, supporting high quality skills training, supporting pay, employment, and productivity growth by:\no\tBoosting productivity, pay, jobs and living standards by growing the private sector.\no\tSpreading opportunities and boosting public services\no\tRestoring a sense of community, local pride and belonging\no\tEmpowering local leaders and communities\nADC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work. \nContract Length: 8 months. All works to be completed by 31st March 2026.\nContract Value: £40,000, excluding VAT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=7ae429d0-6d3c-f011-8136-005056b64545&projectStepId=7ee429d0-6d3c-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurer",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Marshall",
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}