Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Hysbyseb Manylion Cytundeb Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Contracts Details Notice for Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054442 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061044-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 15:45:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061044-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030513-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061044-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"name": "Housing LNR "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "151611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbyseb Manylion Cytundeb Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Contracts Details Notice for Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Johnson",
"email": "jenniferjohnson@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01766 771000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"name": "Housing LNR ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@housinglin.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33599.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:45:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061044-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:45:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"name": "Housing LNR "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "151611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hysbyseb Manylion Cytundeb Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Contracts Details Notice for Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Johnson",
"email": "jenniferjohnson@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01766 771000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"name": "Housing LNR ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@housinglin.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33599.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:45:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030513-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T11:32:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Cyngor Gwynedd 151611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asesiad anghenion tai ar gyfer pobl hyn yn Gwynedd / Housing needs assessment for older people in Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=334865",
"description": "Request for Quote Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=334867",
"description": "Standard Terms and Conditions document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T11:32:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caffael o dan y trothwy - Cais am Ddyfynbris\nMae'r Adran Tai ac Eiddo ynghyd â Gwasanaethau Oedolion angen cwblhau asesiad manwl o anghenion tai ac eiddo pobl hyn y fewn y Sir. Bydd yr asesiad yn llywio’r angen presennol a’r amcan estyniad yn y dyfodol ar gyfer y 20fed mlynedd nesaf. Bydd hyn yn amlinellu pa adnoddau /eiddo sydd yn bodoli ar hyn o bryd a bydd yn hysbysu faint o gaffael sydd angen yn y dyfodol i gyfarch y gofyn ac yn lle.\nMewn ymateb i’r darganfyddiadau’r, disgwylir y bydd yna themâu yn dod i’r amlwg a bod datrysiadau, tueddiadau ac datrysiadau arloesol yn cael ei adnabod drwy’r adroddiad. \nBelow Threshold - Request for Quotes \nThe Housing & Property department along with Adult Services need to carry out a detailed assessment on the housing/property needs of older people within the county. The assessment will inform of the current need and the future projection for the next 20 years. This will outline what resources/properties currently exist and will inform of the volume of procurement needed to meet future demand and where.\nIn response to the findings of the report, it is expected there will be a running theme throughout outlining possible innovations, current trends & developments.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Johnson",
"email": "JenniferJohnson@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "01286 679484"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}