Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T11:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074683-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166817",
"name": "Mosaic 1898 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "074683-2025-2-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166818",
"name": "CASSA- ASSURA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN741457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The PPR Service will provide support to a Relevant Person (RP) who has no family or friends who will and are able to act as an appropriate Relevant Persons Representative (RPR). A Relevant Person is a person who lacks the capacity to decide upon where to reside and is either being considered or, is already residing within a care/nursing home or hospital, in which their required care or treatment amounts to a deprivation of liberty.\nThe Mental Capacity Act (MCA) DoLS provide protection for vulnerable people who are accommodated in hospitals or care homes (referred to as managing authorities) in circumstances that amount to a deprivation of their liberty, and who lack the capacity to consent to the care or treatment they need. In such cases, MCA DoLS provide a lawful way to deprive someone of their liberty within the meaning of Article 5 of the ECHR, provided that this is determined to be in their best interests and the less restrictive option in order to keep them safe from harm.\nThe purpose of the Paid Persons Representative (PPR) is to act in a professional capacity to fulfil the Relevant Person’s Representative role in relation to a specified relevant person for the period their deprivation of liberty is authorised under what is referred to as a standard authorisation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASC0312 - Paid Persons Representative (PPR)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicester City Council ('the Authority') undertook a procurement process for the provision of Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (DoLS) Paid Persons Representative (PPR) for Leicester.\nThe procurement of this service has now concluded and the contract awarded. Services procured are as detailed in the tender documentation.\nThe proposed Framework agreement will be for an initial period of 3 years to commence on 6th October 2025 to October 5th 2028 with an option to extend subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Authority, for period of one year to 5th October 2029, taking the framework agreement term to a maximum of 5 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166817",
"name": "Mosaic 1898 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Oak Spinney Park, Ratby Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mosaic 1898 LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166818",
"name": "CASSA- ASSURA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood House, Harcourt Way, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CASSA- ASSURA"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3947",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division) (Branch of High Court of Justice)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division) (Branch of High Court of Justice)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074683-2025-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074683-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "074683-2025-2-2",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074683-2025-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074683-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "074683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T11:12:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074683-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166817",
"name": "Mosaic 1898 LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "074683-2025-2-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166818",
"name": "CASSA- ASSURA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN741457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The PPR Service will provide support to a Relevant Person (RP) who has no family or friends who will and are able to act as an appropriate Relevant Persons Representative (RPR). A Relevant Person is a person who lacks the capacity to decide upon where to reside and is either being considered or, is already residing within a care/nursing home or hospital, in which their required care or treatment amounts to a deprivation of liberty.\nThe Mental Capacity Act (MCA) DoLS provide protection for vulnerable people who are accommodated in hospitals or care homes (referred to as managing authorities) in circumstances that amount to a deprivation of their liberty, and who lack the capacity to consent to the care or treatment they need. In such cases, MCA DoLS provide a lawful way to deprive someone of their liberty within the meaning of Article 5 of the ECHR, provided that this is determined to be in their best interests and the less restrictive option in order to keep them safe from harm.\nThe purpose of the Paid Persons Representative (PPR) is to act in a professional capacity to fulfil the Relevant Person’s Representative role in relation to a specified relevant person for the period their deprivation of liberty is authorised under what is referred to as a standard authorisation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASC0312 - Paid Persons Representative (PPR)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicester City Council ('the Authority') undertook a procurement process for the provision of Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (DoLS) Paid Persons Representative (PPR) for Leicester.\nThe procurement of this service has now concluded and the contract awarded. Services procured are as detailed in the tender documentation.\nThe proposed Framework agreement will be for an initial period of 3 years to commence on 6th October 2025 to October 5th 2028 with an option to extend subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Authority, for period of one year to 5th October 2029, taking the framework agreement term to a maximum of 5 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-550",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor), 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166817",
"name": "Mosaic 1898 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Oak Spinney Park, Ratby Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mosaic 1898 LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166818",
"name": "CASSA- ASSURA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charnwood House, Harcourt Way, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CASSA- ASSURA"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3947",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division) (Branch of High Court of Justice)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division) (Branch of High Court of Justice)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074683-2025-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074683-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "074683-2025-2-2",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074683-2025-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Dec 2024 · 040021-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040021-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-11T22:01:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN741457",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The proposed Framework Agreement will be for an initial period of 3 years to commence on 7th July 2025, with an option to extend, subject to satisfactory performance outcomes and agreement by the Authority, for a further period, or periods, up to a total of 1 year, taking the Framework term to a maximum of 4 years up to 6th July 2029. The proposed service is based on current and known funding allocations. These could alter through the life of the contract in light of changes in future local and central government funding. The Framework Agreement value assigned to this service is £200,000 per annum, £800,000 for the full 4 year framework period. Further information in respect of this tender opportunity is contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation.\nThe Authority is conducting this procurement under the Light Touch Regime for Social and Other Specific Services, as set out in the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR), at Section 7 (Regulations 74 to 77). The Procurement process will be similar to that of an Open Procedure however, the Process will, unlike an Open Procedure, include the flexibility, as allowed under the Light Touch Regime.\nIt is the Authority’s preliminary view that TUPE is unlikely to apply in respect of this Contract.\nThe Invitation to Tender document and with the appendices and all other documentation issued to Tenderers sets out the details of the Authority’s requirements and how to submit your Tender.\nAn Online Microsoft Teams Tenderers Information Session is being held on 18th December 2024 commencing at 13:00. Further details regarding how to register for this session is also contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASC0312 - Paid Persons Representative (PPR)",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Framework Agreement will not exceed a duration of 4 years."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicester City Council ('the Authority') invites tenders for the provision of Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (DoLS) Paid Persons Representative (PPR) for Leicester. The PPR Service will provide support to a Relevant Person (RP) who has no family or friends who will and are able to act as an appropriate Relevant Persons Representative (RPR). A Relevant Person is a person who lacks the capacity to decide upon where to reside and is either being considered or, is already residing within a care/nursing home or hospital, in which their required care or treatment amounts to a deprivation of liberty.\nThe Mental Capacity Act (MCA) DoLS provide protection for vulnerable people who are accommodated in hospitals or care homes (referred to as managing authorities) in circumstances that amount to a deprivation of their liberty, and who lack the capacity to consent to the care or treatment they need. In such cases, MCA DoLS provide a lawful way to deprive someone of their liberty within the meaning of Article 5 of the ECHR, provided that this is determined to be in their best interests and the less restrictive option in order to keep them safe from harm.\nThe purpose of the Paid Persons Representative (PPR) is to act in a professional capacity to fulfil the Relevant Person’s Representative role in relation to a specified relevant person for the period their deprivation of liberty is authorised under what is referred to as a standard authorisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-13T14:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=3bebe980-05b8-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=3bebe980-05b8-ef11-8132-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Muhammad Sidat",
"email": "procurement-asc@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164543325"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement-asc@leicester.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3947",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division) (Branch of High Court of Justice)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Courts, 33 Bull Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court (Queens Bench Division) (Branch of High Court of Justice)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1216814441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}