Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (80%)
Price (20%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The “ASC Commissioning Self-assessment” resource will aim to support ASC commissioners: -Assess the effectiveness of their current approaches, actions and behaviours across key aspects of ASC commissioning -Identify and prioritise areas they wish to improve. -Consider the steps they could take as part of their improvement journey -Get easy access to, and make best use of, information and intelligence (and other resources) to support their ASC commissioning. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987156646
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (80%)
Price (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,175 | 1 median · 37.2 average (6,217 of 14,175 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,057 of 14,175 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 782 | 1 median · 48.1 average (287 of 782 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (322 of 782 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 271 | 1.5 median · 2.5 average (14 of 271 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (19 of 271 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£42,289 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £65,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065608-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 13:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-04T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £65,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | tender | 065608-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T14:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended at the discretion of the buyer."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASC Commissioning Self-Assessment resource",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T14:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “ASC Commissioning Self-assessment” resource will aim to support ASC commissioners:\n-Assess the effectiveness of their current approaches, actions and behaviours across key aspects of ASC commissioning\n-Identify and prioritise areas they wish to improve.\n-Consider the steps they could take as part of their improvement journey\n-Get easy access to, and make best use of, information and intelligence (and other resources) to support their ASC commissioning.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987156646",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kulsuma Haque",
"email": "kulsuma.haque@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020766433130"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T14:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended at the discretion of the buyer."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ASC Commissioning Self-Assessment resource",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T14:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The “ASC Commissioning Self-assessment” resource will aim to support ASC commissioners:\n-Assess the effectiveness of their current approaches, actions and behaviours across key aspects of ASC commissioning\n-Identify and prioritise areas they wish to improve.\n-Consider the steps they could take as part of their improvement journey\n-Get easy access to, and make best use of, information and intelligence (and other resources) to support their ASC commissioning.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987156646",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kulsuma Haque",
"email": "kulsuma.haque@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020766433130"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}