Lot LOT 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Licensed asbestos remedial works at Princess May Primary School to mitigate risks identified in the Annual Asbestos Management Survey. The scope includes hand cleaning, environmental cleaning, and encapsulation (using ET150 or equivalent) in the Boiler Room, Wall Void, and Void above stairs A301. Works are scheduled to take place during the 2026 Summer Holiday period to ensure zero impact on school operations."
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023521-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 13:49:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023521-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:49:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "AA Woods"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works - Princess May Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensed asbestos remedial works at Princess May Primary School to mitigate risks identified in the Annual Asbestos Management Survey. The scope includes hand cleaning, environmental cleaning, and encapsulation (using ET150 or equivalent) in the Boiler Room, Wall Void, and Void above stairs A301. Works are scheduled to take place during the 2026 Summer Holiday period to ensure zero impact on school operations.\"",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kristina Belova",
"email": "kristina.belova@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "AA Woods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@aawoods.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Princess May PS - Asbestos Remediation",
"value": {
"amount": 25228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30273.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:49:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "9",
"title": "KPIs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023521-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T13:49:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "AA Woods"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804960",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works - Princess May Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensed asbestos remedial works at Princess May Primary School to mitigate risks identified in the Annual Asbestos Management Survey. The scope includes hand cleaning, environmental cleaning, and encapsulation (using ET150 or equivalent) in the Boiler Room, Wall Void, and Void above stairs A301. Works are scheduled to take place during the 2026 Summer Holiday period to ensure zero impact on school operations.\"",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kristina Belova",
"email": "kristina.belova@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951763",
"name": "AA Woods",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 2DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods House, River Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951763",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@aawoods.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Princess May PS - Asbestos Remediation",
"value": {
"amount": 25228,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30273.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023521-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023521-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T13:49:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "9",
"title": "KPIs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}