Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Asbestos encapulation in A block 3rd floor offices. Production of an asbestos removal specification to facilitate the below works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026929-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 15:14:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026929-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026834-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016064-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos encapulation in A block 3rd floor offices. Production of an asbestos removal specification to facilitate the below works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park, Preston Brook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@luciongroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)345 5040 303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"value": {
"amount": 16282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19538.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:14:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos encapulation in A block 3rd floor offices. Production of an asbestos removal specification to facilitate the below works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park, Preston Brook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@luciongroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)345 5040 303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"value": {
"amount": 16282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19538.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:14:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:49:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"value": {
"amount": 16282,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19538.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:49:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Asbestos encapulation in A block 3rd floor offices - Production of an asbestos removal specification to facilitate the below works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park, Preston Brook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@luciongroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)345 5040 303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:14:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"value": {
"amount": 17063.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20476.04
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:14:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Works (Chilton - A Block - 3rd Floor Offices)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HSE Licensed Contractors to make good “Block A – Third Floor Areas A3 - 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09 & 17.”",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oj.olagunju@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175155",
"name": "Lucion Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park, Preston Brook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@luciongroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)345 5040 303"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}