← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos Surveys

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Sept 2021

What is being bought

Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion

Delivery location

UKH1

Categories

Asbestos removal services 90650000

Lot details

Lot 1

Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/595F4RRU24

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Total bid value — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Asbestos removal services (90650000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH1568 median · 42.8 average (37 of 56 with a bid count)5.1 average (38 of 56 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022133-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£1,991,640

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02aee6
Latest release ID022133-2021
Latest release timestampTue Sep 07 2021 11:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Sept 2021award, contract022133-2021
10 May 2021tender010101-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022133-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-07T12:15:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15673",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022133-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27629",
          "name": "The Testing Lab PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/595F4RRU24",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total bid value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90650000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos removal services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15673",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street, 31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27629",
      "name": "The Testing Lab PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN6 7HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 James Road, Adwick-le-Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07352591",
        "legalName": "The Testing Lab PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022133-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1991640,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022133-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=624026786\n GO Reference: GO-202197-PRO-18865772",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Sept 2021 · 022133-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022133-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-09-07T12:15:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15673",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022133-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27629",
          "name": "The Testing Lab PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/595F4RRU24",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total bid value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90650000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos removal services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15673",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street, 31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27629",
      "name": "The Testing Lab PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN6 7HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 James Road, Adwick-le-Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07352591",
        "legalName": "The Testing Lab PLC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022133-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1991640,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022133-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=624026786\n GO Reference: GO-202197-PRO-18865772",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 May 2021 · 010101-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "010101-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-10T12:25:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15673",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aee6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/595F4RRU24",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total bid value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-06-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "4 years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-06-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group invites you to submit Tender for the delivery of asbestos surveys for Flagship Housing Group properties. The resulting Agreement will be for 2 years with further 2 extensions of 12 months each at Flagship Group’s sole discretion",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-15T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90650000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Asbestos removal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15673",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street, 31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Asbestos-removal-services./595F4RRU24",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Asbestos-removal-services./595F4RRU24\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/595F4RRU24\n GO Reference: GO-2021510-PRO-18220508",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}