← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Asbestos Surveys 2025

Buyer: Flagship Housing Limited →

BuyerFlagship Housing Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£833,333
Published23 May 2025

What is being bought

Asbestos Surveys for various Flagship Housing properties. Note the estimated value indicated is for the initial envisaged two year contract term. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950323911

Delivery location

UKH1, GB

Categories

Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services 71600000Asbestos removal services 90650000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 20 Aug 2025 to 20 Aug 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Asbestos removal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services (71600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH16610 median · 75.8 average (41 of 66 with a bid count)6.9 average (41 of 66 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5785 median · 6 average (9 of 578 with a bid count)1.1 average (9 of 578 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0521e7
Latest release ID026126-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 23 2025 11:06:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£833,333
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 May 2025planning026126-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026126-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T12:06:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys 2025",
    "value": {
      "amount": 833333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Asbestos Surveys for various Flagship Housing properties. Note the estimated value indicated is for the initial envisaged two year contract term.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950323911",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026126-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026126-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T12:06:55+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2025 · 026126-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "026126-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T12:06:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-19T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Surveys 2025",
    "value": {
      "amount": 833333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Asbestos Surveys for various Flagship Housing properties. Note the estimated value indicated is for the initial envisaged two year contract term.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950323911",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPG-4651-TGCG",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPG-4651-TGCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026126-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026126-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T12:06:55+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}