Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Asbestos Surveying Services
Asbestos removal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3Living: "Asbestos Surveying Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | B3Living | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3Living
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3Living | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Feb 2025, 16:06 GMT | Last source update21 Feb 2025, 16:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAsbestos removal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b740 | ||
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Feb 2025, 16:06 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2025, 16:06 GMT - tender value changed
18 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to published status
18 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Published value updated to £600,000
18 Nov 2024, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to active
18 Nov 2024, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
18 Nov 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 3 Jan 2025, 17:00 GMT
18 Nov 2024, 12:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
18 Nov 2024, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedB3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Asbestos Removal Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Feb 2025, 16:06 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Spectra Analysis Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £600,000 · signed 19 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
B3Living
Contracting authority GB-FTS-54706Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published