Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ClwydAlyn Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
ClwydAlyn is seeking to appoint two contractors under this agreement to work across all of our geographical locations for Asbestos Removal Services. Please note that the estimated total contract value over period of 2+1+1 years is £400,000. For the purposes of procurement and delivery, the Contract has been divided into two (2) geographical Lots. Tenderers may only submit a bid for one lot.To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5275X4NRGZIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078971-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 12:13:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051982-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078971-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | tender | 051982-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T13:13:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services - Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire and Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:13:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10366963",
"name": "Em1"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services - Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:13:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06396174",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking to appoint two contractors under this agreement to work across all of our geographical locations for Asbestos Removal Services. Please note that the estimated total contract value over period of 2+1+1 years is £400,000. For the purposes of procurement and delivery, the Contract has been divided into two (2) geographical Lots. Tenderers may only submit a bid for one lot.To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5275X4NRGZIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.ward@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10366963",
"name": "Em1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Hill Farm, Deighton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10366963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@em1ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06396174",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhyl, Denbighshire",
"postalCode": "LL18 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 & 3, Glan Aber Works, Vale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06396174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dean@parsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T13:13:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services - Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire and Gwynedd",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:13:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10366963",
"name": "Em1"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services - Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys",
"value": {
"amount": 166666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T13:13:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06396174",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking to appoint two contractors under this agreement to work across all of our geographical locations for Asbestos Removal Services. Please note that the estimated total contract value over period of 2+1+1 years is £400,000. For the purposes of procurement and delivery, the Contract has been divided into two (2) geographical Lots. Tenderers may only submit a bid for one lot.To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5275X4NRGZIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.ward@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10366963",
"name": "Em1",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Hill Farm, Deighton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10366963",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@em1ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06396174",
"name": "Pilkington Asbestos Removal Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rhyl, Denbighshire",
"postalCode": "LL18 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 & 3, Glan Aber Works, Vale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06396174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dean@parsltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051982-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Anglesey, Conwy, Denbighshire and Gwynedd",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051982-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051982-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:17:05+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Full details of the process, including stages, evaluation criteria, and rules of engagement, will be set out in the procurement documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract has been divided into two (2) geographical Lots."
},
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn is seeking to appoint two contractors under this agreement to work across all of our geographical locations for Asbestos Removal Services. Please note that the estimated total contract value over period of 2+1+1 years is £400,000. For the purposes of procurement and delivery, the Contract has been divided into two (2) geographical Lots. Tenderers may only submit a bid for one lot.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5275X4NRGZ\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5275X4NRGZ\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-9799-LDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lois.ward@clwydalyn.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}