Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To carry out asbestos removal works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046479-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 11:11:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046479-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031400-2025 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | tender | 011870-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046479-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T12:11:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02701234",
"name": "GILPIN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/AsbestosRemoval/029/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out asbestos removal works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02701234",
"name": "GILPIN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Southernhay West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gilpindemolitiongroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02701234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gilpinenvironmental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCD-6514-VQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 871685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1046022
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046479-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046479-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T12:11:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046479-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T12:11:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02701234",
"name": "GILPIN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/AsbestosRemoval/029/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out asbestos removal works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02701234",
"name": "GILPIN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Southernhay West"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gilpindemolitiongroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02701234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gilpinenvironmental.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCD-6514-VQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 871685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1046022
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046479-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046479-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T12:11:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031400-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T09:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 871685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1046022
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031400-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031400-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T09:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCD-6514-VQMQ",
"name": "Gilpin Demolition Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LR/AsbestosRemoval/029/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out asbestos removal works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCD-6514-VQMQ",
"name": "Gilpin Demolition Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckfastleigh",
"postalCode": "TQ11 0DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitecleave Quarry, Plymouth Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCD-6514-VQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.nicholls@gilpindemoliton.com",
"telephone": "+44 1364644611"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011870-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T16:43:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LR/AsbestosRemoval/029/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Mandatory pass/ fail questions 20% social value 80% cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Removal",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-28T16:43:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out asbestos removal works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000008"
]
},
"description": "Devon"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=92498&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388145"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}