← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos Inspections Framework

Buyer: Hyde Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerHyde Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2023

What is being bought

National Framework Partnership has established an Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any UK public sector body (including any future successors to these organisations): A full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Asbestos removal services 90650000Environmental management 90710000Environmental services 90700000

Lot details

Lot 1

This 4 year Framework will ensure legal responsibilities are met under the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 through appointed specialist contractors, who can effectively assist in managing and controlling asbestos.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Cost — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Asbestos removal services, Environmental managementNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Asbestos removal services (90650000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer23 median · 3 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)6 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,3575 median · 45 average (534 of 1,357 with a bid count)6.2 average (582 of 1,357 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b613
Latest release ID018916-2023
Latest release timestampMon Jul 03 2023 19:24:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release13

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2023award, contract018916-2023
24 Mar 2023tender008740-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018916-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-03T20:24:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018916-2023-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86490",
          "name": "Riverside Environmental Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86491",
          "name": "Gully Howard Technical Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86492",
          "name": "Pa Group (uk) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86493",
          "name": "Franks Portlock Consulting Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86494",
          "name": "The Hazard Management & Environmental Services Laboratories Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-42046",
          "name": "Tersus Consultancy Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77108",
          "name": "Environtec Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86495",
          "name": "Bda Surveying Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86496",
          "name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86497",
          "name": "Scope It Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86498",
          "name": "Arg Surveys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b613",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This 4 year Framework will ensure legal responsibilities are met under the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 through appointed specialist contractors, who can effectively assist in managing and controlling asbestos.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental management"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Inspections Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "National Framework Partnership has established an Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any UK public sector body (including any future successors to these organisations):\nA full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/119413",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18195R",
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86490",
      "name": "Riverside Environmental Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hextable",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Riverside Environmental Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86491",
      "name": "Gully Howard Technical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gully Howard Technical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86492",
      "name": "Pa Group (uk) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Helsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pa Group (uk) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86493",
      "name": "Franks Portlock Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Franks Portlock Consulting Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86494",
      "name": "The Hazard Management & Environmental Services Laboratories Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Fenstanton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Hazard Management & Environmental Services Laboratories Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-42046",
      "name": "Tersus Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tersus Consultancy Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77108",
      "name": "Environtec Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Environtec Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86495",
      "name": "Bda Surveying Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bda Surveying Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86496",
      "name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86497",
      "name": "Scope It Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scope It Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86498",
      "name": "Arg Surveys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Waltham Cross",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arg Surveys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018916-2023-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018916-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Jul 2023 · 018916-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018916-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-03T20:24:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018916-2023-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86490",
          "name": "Riverside Environmental Services Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86491",
          "name": "Gully Howard Technical Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86492",
          "name": "Pa Group (uk) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86493",
          "name": "Franks Portlock Consulting Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86494",
          "name": "The Hazard Management & Environmental Services Laboratories Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-42046",
          "name": "Tersus Consultancy Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77108",
          "name": "Environtec Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86495",
          "name": "Bda Surveying Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86496",
          "name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86497",
          "name": "Scope It Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86498",
          "name": "Arg Surveys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b613",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This 4 year Framework will ensure legal responsibilities are met under the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 through appointed specialist contractors, who can effectively assist in managing and controlling asbestos.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental management"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Inspections Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "National Framework Partnership has established an Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any UK public sector body (including any future successors to these organisations):\nA full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/119413",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18195R",
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86490",
      "name": "Riverside Environmental Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hextable",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Riverside Environmental Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86491",
      "name": "Gully Howard Technical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gully Howard Technical Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86492",
      "name": "Pa Group (uk) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Helsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pa Group (uk) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86493",
      "name": "Franks Portlock Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Franks Portlock Consulting Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86494",
      "name": "The Hazard Management & Environmental Services Laboratories Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Fenstanton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Hazard Management & Environmental Services Laboratories Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-42046",
      "name": "Tersus Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tersus Consultancy Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77108",
      "name": "Environtec Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Environtec Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86495",
      "name": "Bda Surveying Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bda Surveying Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86496",
      "name": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Airborne Environmental Consultants Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86497",
      "name": "Scope It Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scope It Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86498",
      "name": "Arg Surveys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Waltham Cross",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Arg Surveys Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018916-2023-1",
      "title": "Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018916-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Mar 2023 · 008740-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "008740-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-24T17:24:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b613",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b613",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 95000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This 4 year Framework is being procured to ensure legal responsibilities are met under the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 through appointed specialist contractors, who can effectively assist in managing and controlling asbestos.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental management"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Inspections Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 95000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-04-24T12:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 15
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-04-24T12:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "National Framework Partnership seeks to establish an Asbestos Inspections and Associated Services Framework for use by Hyde Housing Association and any UK public sector body (including any future successors to these organisations):\nA full list of potential contracting authorities who may use the framework can be found here under the most recent file:\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6104",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/119413",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP18195R",
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=66621&B=HYDE-HOUSING",
        "email": "tenders@nationalframeworkpartnership.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}