← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos Consultancy/Surveying Services

Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd →

BuyerMetropolitan Housing Trust Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Asbestos Surveys and air Monitoring on Remedial Workstream To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982349905

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a0f6
Latest release ID059210-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 24 2025 11:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Sept 2025award, contract059210-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059210-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T12:05:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
    "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90650000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Asbestos removal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 160000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059210-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059210-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:05:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161800",
          "name": "Life Environmental Services"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-2026-029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Consultancy/Surveying Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Asbestos Surveys and air Monitoring on Remedial Workstream\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982349905",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
      "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 The Grange, Southgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert.shirt@mtvh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3535 4369"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161800",
      "name": "Life Environmental Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bishops Stortford",
        "postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lifeenvironmental.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059210-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059210-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-24T12:05:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0f6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
    "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90650000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Asbestos removal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 160000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059210-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059210-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:05:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161800",
          "name": "Life Environmental Services"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2025-2026-029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Consultancy/Surveying Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Asbestos Surveys and air Monitoring on Remedial Workstream\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982349905",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
      "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6PW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 The Grange, Southgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert.shirt@mtvh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3535 4369"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161800",
      "name": "Life Environmental Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bishops Stortford",
        "postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lifeenvironmental.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}