7 Aug 2026 · 075096-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "075096-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T09:37:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182277",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075096-2026-P0335A-1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178134",
"name": "PeopleSpeakUp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0335A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Competitive Process\nCompetitive Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arts Boost 5 - An Arts in Health Programme for Young People",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182277",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Offices, Block C, Welsh Government Offices, Picton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Hill",
"email": "lucy.hill2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178134",
"name": "PeopleSpeakUp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "llanelli",
"postalCode": "sa153ye",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ffwrnes Fach/ C/O Ffwrnes Theatre, , park street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PeopleSpeakUp"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075096-2026-P0335A-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"relatedLot": "3",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"value": {
"amount": 9700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075096-2026-P0335A-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Competitive Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract.",
"description": "Competitive Process confirmation of contract award notice, for the avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under the Competitive Process, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:168871)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 May 2026 · 044733-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "044733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T08:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044733-2026-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Ceardigan",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181858",
"name": "Small World Theatre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "044733-2026-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Narberth",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178133",
"name": "Span Arts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "044733-2026-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178134",
"name": "PeopleSpeakUp"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0335A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Ceardigan",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. Hywel Dda University Health Board seek to commission an Arts and Health provider to deliver the Arts Boost 5 project in Cardigan. The aim of the project is to improve the mental health of Young People (YP) with mild to moderate mental health needs who are known to Hywel Dda UHB Children and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Narberth",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. Hywel Dda University Health Board seek to commission an Arts and Health provider to deliver the Arts Boost 5 project in Narberth. The aim of the project is to improve the mental health of Young People (YP) with mild to moderate mental health needs who are known to Hywel Dda UHB Children and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. Hywel Dda University Health Board seek to commission an Arts and Health provider to deliver the Arts Boost 5 project in Llanelli. The aim of the project is to improve the mental health of Young People (YP) with mild to moderate mental health needs who are known to Hywel Dda UHB Children and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arts Boost 5 - An Arts in Health Programme for Young People",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) are seek to commission three (3) Arts & Health providers for the development and delivery of Arts Boost 5, a project to improve the mental health of Young People (YP) with mild to moderate mental health needs who are\nknown to Hywel Dda UHB Children and Adolescent Mental Health Service (CAMHS).",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Hill",
"email": "lucy.hill2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181858",
"name": "Small World Theatre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Cardigan",
"postalCode": "SA431JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bath House Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Small World Theatre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178133",
"name": "Span Arts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Narberth",
"postalCode": "SA677AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Towns Moor, Moorfield Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Span Arts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178134",
"name": "PeopleSpeakUp",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "llanelli",
"postalCode": "sa153ye",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ffwrnes Fach/ C/O Ffwrnes Theatre, , park street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PeopleSpeakUp"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044733-2026-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Ceardigan",
"value": {
"amount": 19400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044733-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "044733-2026-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Narberth",
"value": {
"amount": 19390.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044733-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "044733-2026-3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Llanelli",
"value": {
"amount": 19400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044733-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 22nd May 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales.\n(WA Ref:164889)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Mar 2026 · 024890-2026 · planning
{
"id": "024890-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T08:30:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Publishing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production and Design of Commissioning Report",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) relates to the BBC’s Commissioning Report and aims to gather market insight to help shape future design, production and delivery approaches for a digital‑first, data‑rich annual report. The BBC seeks information on capabilities, technologies, budgets, workflows and potential delivery models that could support the evolution of the current report into a modern, innovative and flexible digital product.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T08:30:58Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Responses are invited for submission no later than 14:00 9th April 2026. The deadline for queries is 14:00 3rd April 2026, to allow for any response to be factored in before the deadline for submission."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}