Lot 1
Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training
FR
Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts (80650000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: FR | 2 | 16 median · 16 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 10 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02eab1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029099-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 22 2021 22:45:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 2021 | award, contract | 029099-2021 |
| 11 Oct 2021 | tender | 025412-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029099-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-22T22:45:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19875",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029099-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35373",
"name": "Heli-Union Training Center"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eab1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"classification": {
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19875",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35373",
"name": "Heli-Union Training Center",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "Champniers",
"countryName": "France"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heli-Union Training Center"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35374",
"name": "Army HQ Andover",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Army HQ Andover"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029099-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 862875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029099-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029099-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-22T22:45:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19875",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029099-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35373",
"name": "Heli-Union Training Center"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eab1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"classification": {
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19875",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35373",
"name": "Heli-Union Training Center",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"locality": "Champniers",
"countryName": "France"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heli-Union Training Center"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35374",
"name": "Army HQ Andover",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Army HQ Andover"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029099-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 862875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029099-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025412-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-11T22:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19875",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "701577596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 year or part thereof extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-10T11:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "DSP"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Army AS365 N3 Dauphin Emergency Simulator Training",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19875",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/web/login.html",
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31343",
"name": "HQ Army Commercial",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HQ Army Commercial"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}