Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068578-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:36:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06725e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/001/26FW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Services within Ukraine, Middle East and Africa Regions.",
"value": {
"amount": 7250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8700000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If required spare parts, consumables and accessories for vehicle repairs identified as part of the inspection services"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "In country inspection, advice and repair services for Civilian Armoured Vehicles within Ukraine and nominated locations in Middle East and Africa Regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 - Technical",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Commercial",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award of a place on Lot 1 will be limited to suppliers that meet all Conditions of Participation and are ranked among the two highest-scoring suppliers following completion of the technical and commercial evaluation conducted in accordance with the published PQP evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Services within the America's, Europe and Asia Regions",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If required spare parts, consumables and accessories for vehicle repairs identified as part of the inspection services"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "In country inspection, advice and repair services for Civilian Armoured Vehicles nominated locations in the America's, Europe and Asia Regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 - Technical",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Commercial",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award of a place on Lot 1 will be limited to suppliers that meet all Conditions of Participation and are ranked among the two highest-scoring suppliers following completion of the technical and commercial evaluation conducted in accordance with the published PQP evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Armoured Vehicle Inspections and Repairs Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 9750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"description": "Full details of this procurement found within the following area:\nproject_14271 - Armoured Vehicle Inspection and Repair Services\nitt_7866 - Armoured Vehicle Inspection and Repair Services Framework\nSubmissions will only be accepted via the e-procurement portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:36:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement to establish the framework consists of a single submission with 3 distinct evaluation stages \n1)\tCompliance\n2)\tTechnical competence\n3)\tCommercial offering"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-Off Contracts under this Framework Agreement may be awarded either by direct award or by further competition, in accordance with the terms of the Framework.\nFor all Lots, a Call-Off Contract may be awarded by direct award, without reopening competition, where all of the following conditions are met:\na) the Services are required outside the Authority's planned programme of inspections, which are typically undertaken at intervals of 12 to 16 months;\nb) the Services relate to a single Country or Location;\nc) the Services can reasonably be completed during a single site visit; and\nd) the estimated value of the Services, excluding the cost of any goods, materials or associated products required under the Call-Off Contract, is less than £40,000.\nWhere any of the above conditions are not met, the Authority shall award the Call-Off Contract following a further competition between the Framework Suppliers appointed to the relevant Lot.\nFurther competitions will be conducted in accordance with the Framework procedures and may assess quality, delivery, programme, resource availability and other contract-specific requirements. Tendered commercial rates submitted as part of a further competition shall not exceed the applicable maximum rates established within the Framework pricing schedules at the point of Framework award.",
"buyerCategories": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority plans to establish a 4 year Framework with 2 Lots to provide inspection and repair services for the overseas Civilian Armoured Vehicle fleet it manages. Each Lot will provide services within a defined regional area. \nLot 1 Services within Ukraine, Middle East and Africa Regions. \nLot 2 Services within the America's, Europe and Asia Regions. \nEach vehicle within the global Civilian Armoured Vehicle (CAV) fleet FCDO Services manages is required to be independently inspected and serviced every 12-16 months during its operational life. \nThe objective of these inspections is to service each operational CAV and inspect vehicles for roadworthiness and the condition of all visible armour. A report will be produced detailing the assessed condition of the AV, defects and remedial work undertaken to rectify faults during the inspection. \nAdditional repairs required identified by personnel in country or during inspection services are also in scope of services to be delivered under this Framework\n2 suppliers will be awarded to each Lot",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be uploaded via the authorities e-procurement portal:\nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068578-2026 · tender
{
"id": "068578-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T10:36:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06725e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/001/26FW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Services within Ukraine, Middle East and Africa Regions.",
"value": {
"amount": 7250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8700000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If required spare parts, consumables and accessories for vehicle repairs identified as part of the inspection services"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "In country inspection, advice and repair services for Civilian Armoured Vehicles within Ukraine and nominated locations in Middle East and Africa Regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 - Technical",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Commercial",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award of a place on Lot 1 will be limited to suppliers that meet all Conditions of Participation and are ranked among the two highest-scoring suppliers following completion of the technical and commercial evaluation conducted in accordance with the published PQP evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Services within the America's, Europe and Asia Regions",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If required spare parts, consumables and accessories for vehicle repairs identified as part of the inspection services"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "In country inspection, advice and repair services for Civilian Armoured Vehicles nominated locations in the America's, Europe and Asia Regions",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 - Technical",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Commercial",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award of a place on Lot 1 will be limited to suppliers that meet all Conditions of Participation and are ranked among the two highest-scoring suppliers following completion of the technical and commercial evaluation conducted in accordance with the published PQP evaluation methodology."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Armoured Vehicle Inspections and Repairs Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 9750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"description": "Full details of this procurement found within the following area:\nproject_14271 - Armoured Vehicle Inspection and Repair Services\nitt_7866 - Armoured Vehicle Inspection and Repair Services Framework\nSubmissions will only be accepted via the e-procurement portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T10:36:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement to establish the framework consists of a single submission with 3 distinct evaluation stages \n1)\tCompliance\n2)\tTechnical competence\n3)\tCommercial offering"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call-Off Contracts under this Framework Agreement may be awarded either by direct award or by further competition, in accordance with the terms of the Framework.\nFor all Lots, a Call-Off Contract may be awarded by direct award, without reopening competition, where all of the following conditions are met:\na) the Services are required outside the Authority's planned programme of inspections, which are typically undertaken at intervals of 12 to 16 months;\nb) the Services relate to a single Country or Location;\nc) the Services can reasonably be completed during a single site visit; and\nd) the estimated value of the Services, excluding the cost of any goods, materials or associated products required under the Call-Off Contract, is less than £40,000.\nWhere any of the above conditions are not met, the Authority shall award the Call-Off Contract following a further competition between the Framework Suppliers appointed to the relevant Lot.\nFurther competitions will be conducted in accordance with the Framework procedures and may assess quality, delivery, programme, resource availability and other contract-specific requirements. Tendered commercial rates submitted as part of a further competition shall not exceed the applicable maximum rates established within the Framework pricing schedules at the point of Framework award.",
"buyerCategories": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority plans to establish a 4 year Framework with 2 Lots to provide inspection and repair services for the overseas Civilian Armoured Vehicle fleet it manages. Each Lot will provide services within a defined regional area. \nLot 1 Services within Ukraine, Middle East and Africa Regions. \nLot 2 Services within the America's, Europe and Asia Regions. \nEach vehicle within the global Civilian Armoured Vehicle (CAV) fleet FCDO Services manages is required to be independently inspected and serviced every 12-16 months during its operational life. \nThe objective of these inspections is to service each operational CAV and inspect vehicles for roadworthiness and the condition of all visible armour. A report will be produced detailing the assessed condition of the AV, defects and remedial work undertaken to rectify faults during the inspection. \nAdditional repairs required identified by personnel in country or during inspection services are also in scope of services to be delivered under this Framework\n2 suppliers will be awarded to each Lot",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be uploaded via the authorities e-procurement portal:\nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2026 · 047752-2026 · planning
{
"id": "047752-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:02:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06725e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/001/26 and XLYPA/002/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Armoured Vehicle Inspections and Repairs Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO Services supports the FCDO and other UK Government departments in procuring and managing its overseas Civilian Armoured fleet of vehicles.\nThese vehicles require regular inspection by specialist mechanics to assess their road worthiness and integrity of protection levels.\nThe Authority plans to award two (2) service contracts for an initial 3-year term (with the option to extend for a further 2 years) via an competitive flexible competition to provide inspection and repair services for the overseas CAV fleet it manages. Each contract will provide services within a defined regional area.\nContract XLYPA/001/26 covering Ukraine, Middle East and Africa region.\nContract XLYPA/002/26 covering America's, Europe and Asia Regions\nPlease note: A decision has not been finalised whether this will be a competitive flexible procedure or a framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:02:43+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Mar 2026 · 026655-2026 · planning
{
"id": "026655-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T10:43:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06725e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/001/26 and XLYPA/002/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Armoured Vehicle Inspections and Repairs",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO Services supports the FCDO and other UK Government departments in procuring and managing its overseas Civilian Armoured fleet of vehicles. \nThese vehicles require regular inspection by specialist mechanics to assess their road worthiness and integrity of protection levels. \nThe Authority plans to award two (2) service contracts for an initial 3-year term (with the option to extend for a further 2 years) via an competitive flexible competition to provide inspection and repair services for the overseas CAV fleet it manages. Each contract will provide services within a defined regional area. \nContract XLYPA/001/26 covering Middle East and Africa region. \nContract XLYPA/002/26 covering America's, Europe and Asia Regions",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcdos.avprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T10:43:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pre‑market engagement will be undertaken by means of a structured questionnaire prepared by FCDO Services. The objective is to obtain information from suppliers who may have an interest in the opportunity, including views on the scope and structure of tender documentation, acceptable pricing approaches, and any market‑specific considerations that the Contracting Authority should take into account when developing and awarding the contract.\nInterested parties are invited to complete the online engagement form via the link provided below :\nhttps://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=09Ci08h8Uk-7-YW9Q9lCeb9k4ovzyYtLmlQUGsV1ciZUMFZFTkRBWTNHWUpJVU9JQjZQSzBUMTRaNC4u\nCompletion of the questionnaire is entirely voluntary. Participation (or non‑participation) will not confer any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement and will not affect an economic operator's eligibility to participate or submit a tender once the procurement is launched.\nInformation provided will be used solely by FCDO Services to inform the planning and development of the procurement. \nDeadline for submission of questionnaire 23:00hr 09/04/26"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}