← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ARJO SUPPLY AND SERVICE MAINTENANCE

Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →

BuyerDarlington Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Supply and installation of 3 further baths and servicing and maintenance for all fitted specialist assisted baths.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PB2025 - 00148 - ARJO SUPPLY AND SERVICE MAINTENANCE

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b4f7
Latest release ID056184-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 12:18:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056184-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056184-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T13:18:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
    "name": "Darlington Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10842512",
          "name": "ARJO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PB2025 - 00148",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "ARJO SUPPLY AND SERVICE MAINTENANCE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of 3 further baths and servicing and maintenance for all fitted specialist assisted baths.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
      "name": "Darlington Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10842512",
      "name": "ARJO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dunstable",
        "postalCode": "LU5 5XF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.arjo.com/en-gb/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10842512",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uktenders.uklut@arjo.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHW-3315-BXYP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PB2025 - 00148 - ARJO SUPPLY AND SERVICE MAINTENANCE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend in writing by the Council by a further 2 x 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056184-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056184-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T13:18:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056184-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056184-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T13:18:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
    "name": "Darlington Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10842512",
          "name": "ARJO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PB2025 - 00148",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "ARJO SUPPLY AND SERVICE MAINTENANCE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation of 3 further baths and servicing and maintenance for all fitted specialist assisted baths.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
      "name": "Darlington Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10842512",
      "name": "ARJO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dunstable",
        "postalCode": "LU5 5XF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.arjo.com/en-gb/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10842512",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uktenders.uklut@arjo.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHW-3315-BXYP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PB2025 - 00148 - ARJO SUPPLY AND SERVICE MAINTENANCE",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend in writing by the Council by a further 2 x 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056184-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056184-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T13:18:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}