Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →
Design and build of 180 affordable homes and associated landscaping at Argenta House, Stonebridge Park in the London Borough of Brent
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06690d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 09:27:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059261-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022839-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022613-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:27:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06690d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 180 affordable homes and associated landscaping at Argenta House, Stonebridge Park in the London Borough of Brent",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Original supplier Henry Construction went into administration which necessitated the urgent need to source a replacement supplier to ensure continuity of the program and to prevent potential health and safety issues on a vacant site.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "advantageousTermsInsolvency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Elstree Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05718686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.bassett@midgard.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68350900.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:27:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are detailed in Clause 3.10 of the Employer's Requirements and Appendix 11 within the Contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:27:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06690d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 180 affordable homes and associated landscaping at Argenta House, Stonebridge Park in the London Borough of Brent",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Original supplier Henry Construction went into administration which necessitated the urgent need to source a replacement supplier to ensure continuity of the program and to prevent potential health and safety issues on a vacant site.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "advantageousTermsInsolvency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Elstree Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05718686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.bassett@midgard.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68350900.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:27:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are detailed in Clause 3.10 of the Employer's Requirements and Appendix 11 within the Contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:13:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06690d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68350900.3
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:13:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 180 affordable homes and associated landscaping at Argenta House, Stonebridge Park in the London Borough of Brent",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Elstree Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05718686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.bassett@midgard.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022613-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T18:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06690d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68350900.3
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022613-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022613-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T18:55:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3420",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Argenta House - Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build of 180 affordable homes and associated landscaping at Argenta House, Stonebridge Park, London Borough of Brent.",
"riskDetails": "The Supplier has been direct awarded due to the insolvency event of Henry Construction. The new Supplier has been willing to take on this project midway through completion which prevents additional costs and delays to the program. These Works are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency to ensure continuity of program, enable Clarion the ability to meet GLA Grant Funding deadlines, and to prevent potential health and safety issues on the vacant site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In line with Schedule 5, Paragraph 11 “Advantageous terms on insolvency” and 13 “Urgency” of the Procurement Act – this Direct Award is compliant on the basis of the required Works being subject to the Supplier (Henry Construction) undergoing “insolvency” and the urgent need to source a replacement. These Works are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency to ensure continuity of program, enables Clarion the ability to meet GLA Grant Funding deadlines, and to prevent potential health and safety issues on the vacant site.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "advantageousTermsInsolvency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05718686",
"name": "Midgard Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Elstree Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05718686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.bassett@midgard.ltd.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}