Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST →
Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service. The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 13 April 2026. The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a grounds maintenance service for the Trust. This will consist of services for each school across all sites. There is a combined total of 308,324m2 (entire school site square meterage) and 34,300m2 Building Footprint across all sites with approximately 6,000 pupils on roll. TUPE/LGPS does not apply to this tender. The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of skilled ground maintenance operatives providing an efficient and timely maintenance service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 11:31:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032359-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020148-2026 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059108-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 13 April 2026.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a grounds maintenance service for the Trust. This will consist of services for each school across all sites.\nThere is a combined total of 308,324m2 (entire school site square meterage) and 34,300m2 Building Footprint across all sites with approximately 6,000 pupils on roll.\nTUPE/LGPS does not apply to this tender.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of skilled ground maintenance operatives providing an efficient and timely maintenance service.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B93 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardenmat.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07375267",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Arden Multi Academy Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "01256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hockley Heath",
"postalCode": "B94 5DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pound House Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fairwayslimited.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158483",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@fairwayslimited.co.uk",
"telephone": "07734170545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 517672.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 621207.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:31:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 13 April 2026.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a grounds maintenance service for the Trust. This will consist of services for each school across all sites.\nThere is a combined total of 308,324m2 (entire school site square meterage) and 34,300m2 Building Footprint across all sites with approximately 6,000 pupils on roll.\nTUPE/LGPS does not apply to this tender.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of skilled ground maintenance operatives providing an efficient and timely maintenance service.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B93 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardenmat.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07375267",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Arden Multi Academy Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "01256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hockley Heath",
"postalCode": "B94 5DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pound House Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fairwayslimited.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158483",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@fairwayslimited.co.uk",
"telephone": "07734170545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 517672.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 621207.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:31:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T17:46:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 517672.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 621207.12
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T17:46:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "FAIRWAYS CONTRACTING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 13 April 2026.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a grounds maintenance service for the Trust. This will consist of services for each school across all sites.\nThere is a combined total of 308,324m2 (entire school site square meterage) and 34,300m2 Building Footprint across all sites with approximately 6,000 pupils on roll.\nTUPE/LGPS does not apply to this tender.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of skilled ground maintenance operatives providing an efficient and timely maintenance service.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B93 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardenmat.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07375267",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Arden Multi Academy Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "01256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "FAIRWAYS CONTRACTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hockley Heath",
"postalCode": "B94 5DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Umberslade Business Centre, Windmill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fairwayslimited.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158483",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fairwayslimited.co.uk",
"telephone": "01564779319"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059108-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the weightings and evaluation criteria are contained within the documents accompanying this tender."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the weightings and evaluation criteria are contained within the documents accompanying this tender."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arden Multi Academy Trust - Grounds Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"description": "All documents are being provided on publication of this Tender Notice. They will be hosted, and are freely available, on the In-tend portal for Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Duty to Consider Lots\nAs part of the initial project set up and approval stage of the tender process, Arden Multi Academy Trust discussed with Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited the possibility of splitting the tender into more than one lot/contract. On the basis that Arden Multi Academy Trust considered that consistency of service provision, lack of resource for contract management and delivering value for money were best secured through one Trust-wide contract it was agreed that lots were not appropriate for this tender process.\nFull details of the description of the process being used are contained within the documents accompanying this tender.\nStage 1 Conditions of participation with evaluation\nSuppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response. Submissions will be evaluated based on the criteria detailed in the PSQ documentation. A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage.\nStage 2 Invitation to Tender with evaluation\nSuppliers shortlisted to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage will be required to submit their final tender and will be evaluated on the criteria detailed in the ITT documentation. Envisaged shortlist of the three highest scoring bidders to be invited to:\nStage 3 Presentation Day\nStage 4 Assessment Summaries and Publication of Contract Award Notice (commencing 8 working day standstill period)\nStage 5 Publication of Contract Details Notice\nFurther details of the CFP can be found in the documentation accompanying this tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-09-24T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Grounds Maintenance service.\nThe contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 13 April 2026.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a grounds maintenance service for the Trust. This will consist of services for each school across all sites.\nThere is a combined total of 308,324m2 (entire school site square meterage) and 34,300m2 Building Footprint across all sites with approximately 6,000 pupils on roll.\nTUPE/LGPS does not apply to this tender.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of skilled ground maintenance operatives providing an efficient and timely maintenance service.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Full details of how to submit are contained within the documents accompanying this tender.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-29T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07375267",
"name": "ARDEN MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B93 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardenmat.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07375267",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy managing the tender process for Arden Multi Academy Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}