← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Archive Digitisation Framework

Buyer: Historic Environment Scotland →

BuyerHistoric Environment Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Feb 2023

What is being bought

The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for an Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Archive services 92512000Archiving services 79995100

Lot details

Lot 1

The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for this Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement to provide an archive digitisation service in relation to images from the HES collections to enable access to its nationally significant materials. Please see below for a list of items that may require digitisation: - Unmounted/Mounted photographic prints - Photographic prints in albums - Glass plate/Acetate negatives - Drawings rolled/flat - Bound volumes - Loose papers - 35mm slides - Microfiche - Videos/AV

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Archive servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Archive services (92512000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 921,6974 median · 29.3 average (509 of 1,697 with a bid count)3.5 average (572 of 1,697 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer112 median · 6.4 average (8 of 11 with a bid count)1.3 average (8 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM454 median · 13.5 average (25 of 45 with a bid count)4.3 average (28 of 45 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1

Statusactive
Value£400,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035f1c
Latest release ID003174-2023
Latest release timestampWed Feb 01 2023 16:28:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Feb 2023award, contract003174-2023
16 Aug 2022tender022673-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003174-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-01T16:28:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
    "name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702635"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-74313",
          "name": "Automated Document Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-74314",
          "name": "UK Archiving"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-74315",
          "name": "Max Communications Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HES/C/4152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for this Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement to provide an archive digitisation service in relation to images from the HES collections to enable access to its nationally significant materials.\nPlease see below for a list of items that may require digitisation:\n- Unmounted/Mounted photographic prints\n- Photographic prints in albums\n- Glass plate/Acetate negatives\n- Drawings rolled/flat\n- Bound volumes\n- Loose papers\n- 35mm slides\n- Microfiche\n- Videos/AV",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Archive services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Archive Digitisation Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for an Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79995100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Archiving services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
      "name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Tourism, Conservation, Built Environment "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Flockhart",
        "email": "procurement@hes.scot",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
        "telephone": "+44 1316688866"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61508",
      "name": "Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rbge.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LMitchell@rbge.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3913",
      "name": "National Galleries of Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "National Galleries of Scotland, 73 Belford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalgalleries.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11042"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Galleries of Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amccann@nationalgalleries.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1316246374"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-74313",
      "name": "Automated Document Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 4DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 8A Block 14, Queenslie Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Automated Document Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-74314",
      "name": "UK Archiving",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 4BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Bankhead Medway"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Archiving"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-74315",
      "name": "Max Communications Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-3, Gunnery Terrace, Cornwallis Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Max Communications Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:721112)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Feb 2023 · 003174-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003174-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-01T16:28:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
    "name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702635"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-74313",
          "name": "Automated Document Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-74314",
          "name": "UK Archiving"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-74315",
          "name": "Max Communications Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HES/C/4152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for this Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement to provide an archive digitisation service in relation to images from the HES collections to enable access to its nationally significant materials.\nPlease see below for a list of items that may require digitisation:\n- Unmounted/Mounted photographic prints\n- Photographic prints in albums\n- Glass plate/Acetate negatives\n- Drawings rolled/flat\n- Bound volumes\n- Loose papers\n- 35mm slides\n- Microfiche\n- Videos/AV",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Archive services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Archive Digitisation Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for an Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79995100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Archiving services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
      "name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Tourism, Conservation, Built Environment "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Flockhart",
        "email": "procurement@hes.scot",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
        "telephone": "+44 1316688866"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61508",
      "name": "Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rbge.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LMitchell@rbge.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3913",
      "name": "National Galleries of Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "National Galleries of Scotland, 73 Belford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalgalleries.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11042"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Galleries of Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amccann@nationalgalleries.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1316246374"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-74313",
      "name": "Automated Document Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 4DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 8A Block 14, Queenslie Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Automated Document Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-74314",
      "name": "UK Archiving",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 4BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Bankhead Medway"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "UK Archiving"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-74315",
      "name": "Max Communications Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-3, Gunnery Terrace, Cornwallis Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Max Communications Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "003174-2023-HES/C/4152-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:721112)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Aug 2022 · 022673-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "022673-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-16T15:32:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035f1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
    "name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000702635"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HES/C/4152",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Framework Agreement will commence on the 01 November 2022 for a period of 2 years and expire on 31 October 2024. The Purchaser reserves the right to extend the Framework Agreement for two further 12 month periods subject to satisfactory performance and continued requirement. If both of these options are activated the maximum possible duration of the Framework Agreement will be 48 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for this Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement to provide an archive digitisation service in relation to images from the HES collections to enable access to its nationally significant materials.\nPlease see below for a list of items that may require digitisation:\n- Unmounted/Mounted photographic prints\n- Photographic prints in albums\n- Glass plate/Acetate negatives\n- Drawings rolled/flat\n- Bound volumes\n- Loose papers\n- 35mm slides\n- Microfiche\n- Videos/AV",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Archive services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Archive Digitisation Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Framework will be retendered in 2026 if service is still required"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Purchaser is seeking Supplier(s) for an Archive Digitisation Framework Agreement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79995100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Archiving services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "With reference to SPD (Scotland) question 4B.5, it is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\n- Employers (compulsory) Liability Insurance - GBP 5 million\n- Public Liability Insurance - GBP 1 million",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "HES use Scotbis, an independent provider of business credit reports, to assess the financial standing of tenderers. The overall aim of this assessment is to ensure, as far as possible, that any potential Supplier will not have financial difficulties that endanger their ability to perform the Contract. If financial information cannot be gained from that source Historic Environment Scotland will request that you provide full audited accounts for the last full financial year. If Suppliers cannot provide any of the assurances as detailed above, and it is determined by HES that your financial strength is not adequate, then your company may not pass the financial evaluation. If you can provide the assurances as detailed above, HES may explore these options with you before determining whether your company can be taken forward in this procurement exercise. Bank details may also be sought to support the above."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "In relation to SPD (Scotland) section 4C1.2 bidders will be required to submit three (3) examples of contracts performing a similar service to demonstrate the necessary experience.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services as described in the Contract Notice"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1169",
      "name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Tourism, Conservation, Built Environment "
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "David Flockhart",
        "email": "procurement@hes.scot",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
        "telephone": "+44 1316688866"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61508",
      "name": "Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rbge.org.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "LMitchell@rbge.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3913",
      "name": "National Galleries of Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "National Galleries of Scotland, 73 Belford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nationalgalleries.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11042"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Galleries of Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amccann@nationalgalleries.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1316246374"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1033",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=702635.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:702635)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=702635",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}