← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Architecture - Dunsbury Park- Plot 400

Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →

BuyerPortsmouth City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Provision of architecture services at Dunsbury Park at a value of £59,500.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£71,400
Contract periodFrom 1 Jul 2025 to 31 May 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05536b
Latest release ID035078-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jun 25 2025 12:56:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2025award, contract035078-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035078-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-25T13:56:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
    "name": "Portsmouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035078-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035078-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:56:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152481",
          "name": "UMC Architects"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architecture - Dunsbury Park- Plot 400",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of architecture services at Dunsbury Park at a value of £59,500.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
      "name": "Portsmouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152481",
      "name": "UMC Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 2TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lockton house"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@umcarchitects.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2025 · 035078-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035078-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-25T13:56:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
    "name": "Portsmouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035078-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035078-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:56:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-152481",
          "name": "UMC Architects"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05536b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architecture - Dunsbury Park- Plot 400",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of architecture services at Dunsbury Park at a value of £59,500.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
      "name": "Portsmouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152481",
      "name": "UMC Architects",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 2TN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lockton house"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@umcarchitects.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}