Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Household →
View official notice ↗Official source
For the supply and delivery of CAD technical services to support the Royal Household Property Section (RHPS) in the updating of CAD drawings and implementation of processes to keep them up to date going forward. •Service Type: Professional CAD services and technical authoring including ongoing maintenance •Purpose: To provide specialist support relating to CAD drawings •Service Coverage: Based at one site but visits required to all of the Estate in London and Windsor •Service Period: Initial project for 18 months with ongoing support for up to 5 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:52:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042117-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080169-2026 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066648-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | tender | 042117-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"name": "AHP Architects and Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0088/PPPTO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Architectural Technician Services (CAD)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply and delivery of CAD technical services to support the Royal Household Property Section (RHPS) in the updating of CAD drawings and implementation of processes to keep them up to date going forward. \n•Service Type: Professional CAD services and technical authoring including ongoing maintenance \n•Purpose: To provide specialist support relating to CAD drawings\n•Service Coverage: Based at one site but visits required to all of the Estate in London and Windsor\n•Service Period: Initial project for 18 months with ongoing support for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Denney",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"name": "AHP Architects and Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St Johns Hill, Sevenoaks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.elson@ahpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:52:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"name": "AHP Architects and Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0088/PPPTO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Architectural Technician Services (CAD)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply and delivery of CAD technical services to support the Royal Household Property Section (RHPS) in the updating of CAD drawings and implementation of processes to keep them up to date going forward. \n•Service Type: Professional CAD services and technical authoring including ongoing maintenance \n•Purpose: To provide specialist support relating to CAD drawings\n•Service Coverage: Based at one site but visits required to all of the Estate in London and Windsor\n•Service Period: Initial project for 18 months with ongoing support for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Denney",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"name": "AHP Architects and Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St Johns Hill, Sevenoaks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.elson@ahpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:52:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066648-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-15T11:23:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T11:23:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"name": "AHP Architects and Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0088/PPPTO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural Technician Services (CAD)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply and delivery of CAD technical services to support the Royal Household Property Section (RHPS) in the updating of CAD drawings and implementation of processes to keep them up to date going forward. \n•Service Type: Professional CAD services and technical authoring including ongoing maintenance \n•Purpose: To provide specialist support relating to CAD drawings\n•Service Coverage: Based at one site but visits required to all of the Estate in London and Windsor\n•Service Period: Initial project for 18 months with ongoing support for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Denney",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"name": "AHP Architects and Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN13 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 St Johns Hill, Sevenoaks"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPDX-4773-DZYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jackie.elson@ahpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042117-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:17:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0088/PPPTO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural Technician Services (CAD)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1034551672",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JEUY6R7S2H",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:17:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the supply and delivery of CAD technical services to support the Royal Household Property Section (RHPS) in the updating of CAD drawings and implementation of processes to keep them up to date going forward. \n•Service Type: Professional CAD services and technical authoring including ongoing maintenance \n•Purpose: To provide specialist support relating to CAD drawings\n•Service Coverage: Based at one site but visits required to all of the Estate in London and Windsor\n•Service Period: Initial project for 18 months with ongoing support for up to 5 years",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "The Royal Household",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Denney",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}