Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Architect for Newport house Chelmsford
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024644-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 10:44:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 024644-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024644-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T11:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148979",
"name": "Stanley Bragg Architects LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architect for Newport house Chelmsford",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148979",
"name": "Stanley Bragg Architects LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pappus House , Tollgate West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "architects@stanleybragg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024644-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024644-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T11:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024644-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T11:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148979",
"name": "Stanley Bragg Architects LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architect for Newport house Chelmsford",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148979",
"name": "Stanley Bragg Architects LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO3 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pappus House , Tollgate West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "architects@stanleybragg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024644-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024644-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T11:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}