Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: South Lakes Housing →
South Lakes Housing (SLH) are seeking to appoint an Architecture Practice to develop designs for an affordable housing development at Briery Bank, Arnside. The site (approx. 0.28ha) has outline planning for 8 no. residential dwellings and SLH are seeking a consultant with the ability to deliver the scheme across the RIBA Stages 1-6 potentially incorporating the Principal Designer roles as defined under the Building Safety Act (2022) and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. The Architectural design will explore a mix of ideas, with community, affordability and sustainability as its core principles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076657-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 17:28:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076657-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058078-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076657-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T17:28:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-31419R",
"name": "South Lakes Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services for affordable housing development Briery Bank, Arnside",
"value": {
"amount": 47396,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58297.08
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T17:28:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03113732",
"name": "GWP Architecture Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services for affordable housing development Briery Bank, Arnside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Lakes Housing (SLH) are seeking to appoint an Architecture Practice to develop designs for an affordable housing development at Briery Bank, Arnside.\nThe site (approx. 0.28ha) has outline planning for 8 no. residential dwellings and SLH are seeking a consultant with the ability to deliver the scheme across the RIBA Stages 1-6 potentially incorporating the Principal Designer roles as defined under the Building Safety Act (2022) and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. \nThe Architectural design will explore a mix of ideas, with community, affordability and sustainability as its core principles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-31419R",
"name": "South Lakes Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Mills Business Centre, Stramongate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31419R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply@southlakeshousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03113732",
"name": "GWP Architecture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 0301 Tower Works, 2-10 Globe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gwp-arch.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03113732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@gwp-arch.com",
"telephone": "01132666044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076657-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T17:28:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-31419R",
"name": "South Lakes Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services for affordable housing development Briery Bank, Arnside",
"value": {
"amount": 47396,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58297.08
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T17:28:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03113732",
"name": "GWP Architecture Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services for affordable housing development Briery Bank, Arnside",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Lakes Housing (SLH) are seeking to appoint an Architecture Practice to develop designs for an affordable housing development at Briery Bank, Arnside.\nThe site (approx. 0.28ha) has outline planning for 8 no. residential dwellings and SLH are seeking a consultant with the ability to deliver the scheme across the RIBA Stages 1-6 potentially incorporating the Principal Designer roles as defined under the Building Safety Act (2022) and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. \nThe Architectural design will explore a mix of ideas, with community, affordability and sustainability as its core principles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-31419R",
"name": "South Lakes Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Mills Business Centre, Stramongate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31419R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply@southlakeshousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03113732",
"name": "GWP Architecture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 5QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 0301 Tower Works, 2-10 Globe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gwp-arch.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03113732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@gwp-arch.com",
"telephone": "01132666044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058078-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T12:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-31419R",
"name": "South Lakes Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded on a 30% Price and 70% quality basis"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural Services for affordable housing development Briery Bank, Arnside",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southlakeshousing/aspx/home",
"description": "Files can be accessed via the In-Tend Procurement Solutions Supplier portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southlakeshousing/aspx/home and registering your business. Once registered you will be sent further details to access the opportunity\nSubmission",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Lakes Housing (SLH) are seeking to appoint an Architecture Practice to develop designs for an affordable housing development at Briery Bank, Arnside.\nThe site (approx. 0.28ha) has outline planning for 8 no. residential dwellings and SLH are seeking a consultant with the ability to deliver the scheme across the RIBA Stages 1-6 potentially incorporating the Principal Designer roles as defined under the Building Safety Act (2022) and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015. \nThe Architectural design will explore a mix of ideas, with community, affordability and sustainability as its core principles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity please click here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southlakeshousing/aspx/home Please log in or register your account. once you receive confirmation of your account, access the tenders section of the site and register your interest. once you have registered your interest you can then access the documents. Having read the documentation and assessed whether you are still interested in the opportunity, you are required to advise if you intend to submit a return or not before you can upload any responses.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-31419R",
"name": "South Lakes Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Mills Business Centre, Stramongate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31419R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply@southlakeshousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}