← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Architectural Consultant Services

Buyer: Stockport NHS Foundation Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerStockport NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline17 Jun 2026
Value£735,000
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Architectural Consultant Services tender

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£451,000
Contract periodFrom 15 Sept 2026 to 14 Sept 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a04a
Latest release ID083359-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 09:55:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047515-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083359-2026
22 May 2026tender047515-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083359-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-09-03T10:55:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a04a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
    "name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 451000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 541200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083359-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083359-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:55:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXVP-4554-RRZY",
          "name": "Gilling Dod Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448679",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural Consultant Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Architectural Consultant Services tender",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
      "name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "B15 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rachel.lees@stockport.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVP-4554-RRZY",
      "name": "Gilling Dod Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Cruck Barn, Duxbury Park, Chorley,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVP-4554-RRZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@gillingdod.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083359-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083359-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-09-03T10:55:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a04a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
    "name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 451000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 541200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083359-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083359-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:55:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXVP-4554-RRZY",
          "name": "Gilling Dod Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448679",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural Consultant Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Architectural Consultant Services tender",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
      "name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "B15 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rachel.lees@stockport.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVP-4554-RRZY",
      "name": "Gilling Dod Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chorley",
        "postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Cruck Barn, Duxbury Park, Chorley,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVP-4554-RRZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@gillingdod.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2026 · 047515-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "047515-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T09:26:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a04a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
    "name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0618",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 735000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 882000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Additional RIBA extensions if taken up"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Procurement specific questionnaire",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pass/fail and scored criteria based on experience, social value and BREEAM"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural design services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Architectural Consultant Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 735000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 882000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "047515-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047515-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:26:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Conditions of participation stage\nStage 1 of this competitive flexible tender is an open shortlisting stage through a procurement specific questionnaire. The 5 highest scoring bidders will then progress to stage 2.  Further details on Stage 2 requirements and evaluation criteria will be provided to shortlisted suppliers only."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust, Stepping Hill Hospital  (“the Trust”) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Architectural Consultant-led multidisciplinary design team to support the development of a proposed new pathology building at Stepping Hill Hospital, Stockport.\nThe Trust intends to procure consultancy services via an open competitive flexible procedure.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJH-5159-PMBG",
      "name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "B15 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJH-5159-PMBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jordan.barry@stockport.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}