Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road - Undertake work required to submit the planning application. Includes feasibility work, engineering strategy, earthworks, drainage, detailed design work, planning conditions, building regs submissions etc
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071736-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 15:36:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071736-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T15:36:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165885",
"name": "QUEENSBERRY DESIGN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road - Undertake work required to submit the planning application. Includes feasibility work, engineering strategy, earthworks, drainage, detailed design work, planning conditions, building regs submissions etc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165885",
"name": "QUEENSBERRY DESIGN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Staithes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENQUIRIES@QUEENSBERRYDESIGN.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road",
"value": {
"amount": 201542.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201542.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071736-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071736-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T15:36:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T15:36:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165885",
"name": "QUEENSBERRY DESIGN LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road - Undertake work required to submit the planning application. Includes feasibility work, engineering strategy, earthworks, drainage, detailed design work, planning conditions, building regs submissions etc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165885",
"name": "QUEENSBERRY DESIGN LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE11 9SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Staithes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ENQUIRIES@QUEENSBERRYDESIGN.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Architectural, Civil & Structural Design at Land at Coniscliffe Road",
"value": {
"amount": 201542.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201542.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071736-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071736-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T15:36:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}