Lot 1
Architectural and related services
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Architectural and related services
UKI
Architectural and related services
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 36 | 9.5 median · 9.7 average (36 of 36 with a bid count) | 1 average (36 of 36 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 920 | 6 median · 49.1 average (365 of 920 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (402 of 920 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03acd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005842-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 28 2023 13:44:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 005842-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005842-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-28T13:44:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005842-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76338",
"name": "Rodney Melville and Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural and related services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River Park House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicholas Prodromou",
"email": "Nicholas.Prodromou@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76338",
"name": "Rodney Melville and Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV324LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rodney Melville & Partners"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmpuk.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rodney Melville and Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005842-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 237420,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005842-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005842-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-28T13:44:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:282794-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005842-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76338",
"name": "Rodney Melville and Partners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03acd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architectural and related services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Architectural and related services",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19560",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "River Park House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicholas Prodromou",
"email": "Nicholas.Prodromou@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76338",
"name": "Rodney Melville and Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV324LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rodney Melville & Partners"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rmpuk.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rodney Melville and Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005842-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 237420,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005842-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}