Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067342-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T14:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163120",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833877"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-26-3489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint an Architect-led multidisciplinary design team to\nundertake feasibility, option appraisal and concept design services up to and including RIBA 2+.\nThe commission will be used to develop and test design solutions that address the identified\nbuilding deficiencies, support operational requirements and inform potential future investment\ndecisions. The appointed consultant team shall consider the full project brief and provide\nrecommendations, supported by appropriate surveys, assessments and costed design\nproposals in accordance with the Professional Services Scope of Service included within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qulaity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architect Led Multi Disciplinary Design Team",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint an Architect-led multidisciplinary design team to\nundertake feasibility, option appraisal and concept design services up to and including RIBA 2+.\nThe commission will be used to develop and test design solutions that address the identified\nbuilding deficiencies, support operational requirements and inform potential future investment\ndecisions. The appointed consultant team shall consider the full project brief and provide\nrecommendations, supported by appropriate surveys, assessments and costed design\nproposals in accordance with the Professional Services Scope of Service included in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).\nAND\nInstitute of Civil Engineers (ICE);\nor\nAssociation of Consulting Engineers (ACE);\nor\nInstitute of Structural Engineers (IStructE)\nAND\nChartered Institute of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE);\nor\nInstitute of Engineering and Technology (IET);\nor\nEnergy Institute (EI)\nAND\nRoyal Incorporation of British Architects (RIBA)\nAND\nAssociation for Project Management (APM)\nor\nChartered Institute of Building (CIOB);"
},
{
"minimum": "SPD Question 4B6 Financial Standing:\nThe Authority will access a Credit safe report for a Tenderers organisation and use the information contained within to assist with the\nassessment of the Tenderer’s economic and financial standing. Tenders are asked to provide their company\nnumber within the SPD to allow the Authority to access a Credit Safe Report. Within such reports, the risk of business failure is expressed\nas a score of 30 or below (high risk of business failure). In the event that a company is determined to have a risk failure rating of 30 and\nbelow i.e. that the company is considered to have a high risk of business failure, the submission will not be considered further. If you are\nsuccessful in the award of this contract and your risk failure rating falls below 30then the SPA reserve the right to remove you from this\ncontract. It is the Contractor’s responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date. For the avoidance\nof doubt, the SPA will request a report from Credit Safe following the closing date for the receipt of the Tenders to ensure that the most up\nto date information is used. Where you are not registered on Credit Safe e.g. charitable organisations or new start companies/ Sole Traders\nwith less than 3 years trading history, discretionary powers are available to the Director of Finance to consider abbreviated accounts along\nwith bankers references etc.\nTenderers should be aware that any outstanding County Court Judgements will have a detrimental effect on the rating held by Credit Safe\nand it is your responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date - failure to do so will result in\nrejection of your submission.\nIMPORTANT NOTE: This requirement is not applicable to Sole Traders/ Charities. Sole Traders/ Charities may be required to provide a\nbankers reference if successful."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part 4C: Quality Control\nTenderers will be required to provide the following for Quality Control requirements:\nEITHER:\nOption A) If a Tenderers organisation holds a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in\naccordance with\nBS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) a copy of the certificate may be requested.\nOR\nOption B) If a Tenderers organisation has a documented policy regarding quality management, a copy of the policy may be requested.\nGuidance\nThe policy should set out your organisation's responsibilities for quality management. Demonstrating that your organisation has and\ncontinues to implement a quality management policy that is authorised by the Chief Executive or equivalent and is periodically reviewed at\na senior management level. The policy should be relevant to the nature and scale of the work to be undertaken and set out responsibilities\nfor quality management throughout the organisation.\nPart 4D: Quality Assurance Schemes\nTenderers will be required to provide the following for Quality Assurance/Health and Safety Requirements:\nEITHER:\nOption A) If a Tenderers organisation holds a UKAS (or equivalent), accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in\naccordance with BS OHSAS 18001(or equivalent), or if a Tenderers organisation have, within the last twelve months, successfully met the\nassessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum,\nthen a copy of the certificate may be requested.\nOR,\nOption B) If a Tenderers organisation has a policy for health and safety (H&S) management, then a copy of the policy may be requested.\nGuidance\nOrganisations with less than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement. The need to reduce\ndocumentary requirements on micro businesses in particular will be taken into account by buyers and the evaluation panel. Your policy\nshould provide evidence that your organisation has a H&S policy that is endorsed by the chief executive officer and that it is regularly\nreviewed. The policy should be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S management at all levels\nwithin your organisation. Your policy should be relevant to the nature and scale of your operations and set out your company's\nresponsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163120",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 French Street, Dalmarnock"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "craig.richardson@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004252231"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3525",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic Operators: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in\nregulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nRefer to Published Contract Notice Document which can be found in the attachments area of Public Contract Scotland Tender which details\nthe requirements for the following:-- SPD Question 4C.12 Quality Control Requirements-- SPD Question 4D.1 Quality Assurance/Health and Safety Requirements-- Assessment of Employment Status-- Living Wage-- Equality and Diversity-- Subcontractor Detail-- Data Protection\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 32014. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:833877)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067342-2026 · tender
{
"id": "067342-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T14:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163120",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833877"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-26-3489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint an Architect-led multidisciplinary design team to\nundertake feasibility, option appraisal and concept design services up to and including RIBA 2+.\nThe commission will be used to develop and test design solutions that address the identified\nbuilding deficiencies, support operational requirements and inform potential future investment\ndecisions. The appointed consultant team shall consider the full project brief and provide\nrecommendations, supported by appropriate surveys, assessments and costed design\nproposals in accordance with the Professional Services Scope of Service included within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qulaity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architect Led Multi Disciplinary Design Team",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint an Architect-led multidisciplinary design team to\nundertake feasibility, option appraisal and concept design services up to and including RIBA 2+.\nThe commission will be used to develop and test design solutions that address the identified\nbuilding deficiencies, support operational requirements and inform potential future investment\ndecisions. The appointed consultant team shall consider the full project brief and provide\nrecommendations, supported by appropriate surveys, assessments and costed design\nproposals in accordance with the Professional Services Scope of Service included in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).\nAND\nInstitute of Civil Engineers (ICE);\nor\nAssociation of Consulting Engineers (ACE);\nor\nInstitute of Structural Engineers (IStructE)\nAND\nChartered Institute of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE);\nor\nInstitute of Engineering and Technology (IET);\nor\nEnergy Institute (EI)\nAND\nRoyal Incorporation of British Architects (RIBA)\nAND\nAssociation for Project Management (APM)\nor\nChartered Institute of Building (CIOB);"
},
{
"minimum": "SPD Question 4B6 Financial Standing:\nThe Authority will access a Credit safe report for a Tenderers organisation and use the information contained within to assist with the\nassessment of the Tenderer’s economic and financial standing. Tenders are asked to provide their company\nnumber within the SPD to allow the Authority to access a Credit Safe Report. Within such reports, the risk of business failure is expressed\nas a score of 30 or below (high risk of business failure). In the event that a company is determined to have a risk failure rating of 30 and\nbelow i.e. that the company is considered to have a high risk of business failure, the submission will not be considered further. If you are\nsuccessful in the award of this contract and your risk failure rating falls below 30then the SPA reserve the right to remove you from this\ncontract. It is the Contractor’s responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date. For the avoidance\nof doubt, the SPA will request a report from Credit Safe following the closing date for the receipt of the Tenders to ensure that the most up\nto date information is used. Where you are not registered on Credit Safe e.g. charitable organisations or new start companies/ Sole Traders\nwith less than 3 years trading history, discretionary powers are available to the Director of Finance to consider abbreviated accounts along\nwith bankers references etc.\nTenderers should be aware that any outstanding County Court Judgements will have a detrimental effect on the rating held by Credit Safe\nand it is your responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date - failure to do so will result in\nrejection of your submission.\nIMPORTANT NOTE: This requirement is not applicable to Sole Traders/ Charities. Sole Traders/ Charities may be required to provide a\nbankers reference if successful."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part 4C: Quality Control\nTenderers will be required to provide the following for Quality Control requirements:\nEITHER:\nOption A) If a Tenderers organisation holds a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in\naccordance with\nBS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) a copy of the certificate may be requested.\nOR\nOption B) If a Tenderers organisation has a documented policy regarding quality management, a copy of the policy may be requested.\nGuidance\nThe policy should set out your organisation's responsibilities for quality management. Demonstrating that your organisation has and\ncontinues to implement a quality management policy that is authorised by the Chief Executive or equivalent and is periodically reviewed at\na senior management level. The policy should be relevant to the nature and scale of the work to be undertaken and set out responsibilities\nfor quality management throughout the organisation.\nPart 4D: Quality Assurance Schemes\nTenderers will be required to provide the following for Quality Assurance/Health and Safety Requirements:\nEITHER:\nOption A) If a Tenderers organisation holds a UKAS (or equivalent), accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in\naccordance with BS OHSAS 18001(or equivalent), or if a Tenderers organisation have, within the last twelve months, successfully met the\nassessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum,\nthen a copy of the certificate may be requested.\nOR,\nOption B) If a Tenderers organisation has a policy for health and safety (H&S) management, then a copy of the policy may be requested.\nGuidance\nOrganisations with less than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement. The need to reduce\ndocumentary requirements on micro businesses in particular will be taken into account by buyers and the evaluation panel. Your policy\nshould provide evidence that your organisation has a H&S policy that is endorsed by the chief executive officer and that it is regularly\nreviewed. The policy should be relevant to the nature and scale of the work and set out responsibilities for H&S management at all levels\nwithin your organisation. Your policy should be relevant to the nature and scale of your operations and set out your company's\nresponsibilities of health and safety management and compliance with legislation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163120",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 French Street, Dalmarnock"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "craig.richardson@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004252231"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3525",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic Operators: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in\nregulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nRefer to Published Contract Notice Document which can be found in the attachments area of Public Contract Scotland Tender which details\nthe requirements for the following:-- SPD Question 4C.12 Quality Control Requirements-- SPD Question 4D.1 Quality Assurance/Health and Safety Requirements-- Assessment of Employment Status-- Living Wage-- Equality and Diversity-- Subcontractor Detail-- Data Protection\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 32014. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:833877)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}