Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019234-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-24T08:47:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04484a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000760962"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019234-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8720",
"name": "ASSIST Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Stonework Specialist, Conservation Architecture, Structural Engineering and Landscape Architect disciplines",
"maximumPercentage": 0.6,
"minimumPercentage": 0.6
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Architect led multi-disciplinary design team required comprising Architect, Conservation Architect, Stonework Specialist, Structural Engineer and Landscape Architect. Works comprise stonework repairs and backcourt improvements to various properties on Hathaway Lane, Maryhill.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
},
{
"id": "45262512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dressed stonework"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architect Led Design Team - Stonework Repairs & Backcourt Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Architect led multi-disciplinary design team required comprising Architect, Conservation Architect, Stonework Specialist, Structural Engineer and Landscape Architect. Works comprise stonework repairs and backcourt improvements to various properties on Hathaway Lane, Maryhill.",
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Abbott",
"email": "maryhill-ha-contracts@brownandwallace.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415528881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8720",
"name": "ASSIST Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94 Kerr Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ASSIST Design Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1415540505"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107754",
"name": "Glasgow Sherrif Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sherrif Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019234-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 229000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019234-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Contracting Authority may call-off services on a block by block nature subject to where applicable owners consent.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in full, in part or not at all, without liability to any bidder or any other person.\nThe Contracting Authority does not guarantee any level of work arising from the contract award and any work progressed will be agreed on a project basis, in accordance with the various service elements set out in the Pricing Schedule.\n(SC Ref:769869)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Jun 2024 · 019234-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "019234-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-24T08:47:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04484a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000760962"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019234-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8720",
"name": "ASSIST Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Stonework Specialist, Conservation Architecture, Structural Engineering and Landscape Architect disciplines",
"maximumPercentage": 0.6,
"minimumPercentage": 0.6
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Architect led multi-disciplinary design team required comprising Architect, Conservation Architect, Stonework Specialist, Structural Engineer and Landscape Architect. Works comprise stonework repairs and backcourt improvements to various properties on Hathaway Lane, Maryhill.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
},
{
"id": "45262512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dressed stonework"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architect Led Design Team - Stonework Repairs & Backcourt Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Architect led multi-disciplinary design team required comprising Architect, Conservation Architect, Stonework Specialist, Structural Engineer and Landscape Architect. Works comprise stonework repairs and backcourt improvements to various properties on Hathaway Lane, Maryhill.",
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Abbott",
"email": "maryhill-ha-contracts@brownandwallace.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415528881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8720",
"name": "ASSIST Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G40 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "94 Kerr Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ASSIST Design Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1415540505"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107754",
"name": "Glasgow Sherrif Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sherrif Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019234-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 229000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019234-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Contracting Authority may call-off services on a block by block nature subject to where applicable owners consent.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in full, in part or not at all, without liability to any bidder or any other person.\nThe Contracting Authority does not guarantee any level of work arising from the contract award and any work progressed will be agreed on a project basis, in accordance with the various service elements set out in the Pricing Schedule.\n(SC Ref:769869)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Mar 2024 · 008089-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008089-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-13T16:42:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04484a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000760962"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Architect led multi-disciplinary design team required comprising Architect, Conservation Architect, Stonework Specialist, Structural Engineer and Landscape Architect. Works comprise stonework repairs and backcourt improvements to various properties on Hathaway Lane, Maryhill.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions as per ITT",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
},
{
"id": "45262512",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dressed stonework"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Architect Led Design Team - Stonework Repairs & Backcourt Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Architect led multi-disciplinary design team required comprising Architect, Conservation Architect, Stonework Specialist, Structural Engineer and Landscape Architect. Works comprise stonework repairs and backcourt improvements to various properties on Hathaway Lane, Maryhill.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11643",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Matthew Abbott",
"email": "maryhill-ha-contracts@brownandwallace.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1415528881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107754",
"name": "Glasgow Sherrif Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sherrif Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority may call-off services on a block by block nature subject to where applicable owners consent.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in full, in part or not at all, without liability to any bidder or any other person.\nThe Contracting Authority does not guarantee any level of work arising from the contract award and any work progressed will be agreed on a project basis, in accordance with the various service elements set out in the Pricing Schedule.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=760962.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs detailed in the procurement documents\n(SC Ref:760962)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=760962",
"initiationType": "tender"
}