Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Kent County Council →
Drainage works to Archbishops School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013373-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:18:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:18:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174432",
"name": "SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archbishops Drainage Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage works to Archbishops School",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00191408",
"name": "SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leavesden",
"postalCode": "WD25 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.skanska.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00191408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Archbishops Drainage Works",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infra.workwinning@skanska.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZM-9195-YZYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174432",
"name": "SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leavesden",
"postalCode": "WD25 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.skanska.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infra.workwinning@skanska.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39246.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47096.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:18:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:18:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174432",
"name": "SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archbishops Drainage Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Drainage works to Archbishops School",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00191408",
"name": "SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leavesden",
"postalCode": "WD25 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.skanska.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00191408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Archbishops Drainage Works",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infra.workwinning@skanska.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXZM-9195-YZYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174432",
"name": "SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leavesden",
"postalCode": "WD25 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.skanska.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infra.workwinning@skanska.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39246.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47096.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:18:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}