Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To complete archaeological investigation works on land at Downshire Golf course, Bracknell, ahead of a proposed conversion of land use
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077702-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 12:48:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077702-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Archaeological Unit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archaeological investigation works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To complete archaeological investigation works on land at Downshire Golf course, Bracknell, ahead of a proposed conversion of land use",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Jones",
"email": "gareth.jones@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351761"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Archaeological Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey History Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nowal.shaikhley@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archaeological works on land at Downshire golf course",
"value": {
"amount": 88529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106234.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T13:48:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Archaeological Unit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN826146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Archaeological investigation works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To complete archaeological investigation works on land at Downshire Golf course, Bracknell, ahead of a proposed conversion of land use",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMT-6544-CVZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Jones",
"email": "gareth.jones@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351761"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Archaeological Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey History Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nowal.shaikhley@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Archaeological works on land at Downshire golf course",
"value": {
"amount": 88529,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106234.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T13:48:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}