Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T13:58:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066221",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019495-2026-1",
"title": "Tree services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026406",
"name": "HRJ Gould Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a period of 2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To do all manner of tree works including removal, pruning, felling and emergency call out works in the event trees being bought down by weather conditions or hanging branches. To also remove ivy or such trailing plants off Aspire properties and to deal with large infestations of Japanese Knotweed, Himalayan Balsam and such like. To also check for Tree Preservation Orders on all trees before commencing work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aspire owned, managed or leased properties - Staffordshire - Newcastle under Lyme"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture Tree Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To do all manner of tree works including removal, pruning, felling and emergency call out works in the event trees being bought down by weather conditions or hanging branches. To also remove ivy or such trailing plants off Aspire properties and to deal with large infestations of Japanese Knotweed, Himalayan Balsam and such like. To also check for Tree Preservation Orders on all trees before commencing work.",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was tendered via Mini competition under Aspires DPS ID476 - Maintenance works - Lot 18 Tree services.\nAspire DPS was published under Tender Notice 2024/S 000-000358\nUnable to link Notice due to notice being published by 3rd party and not Aspire account",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026406",
"name": "HRJ Gould Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Rugeley",
"postalCode": "WS153LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crab Tree Farm Park Lane Stockwell Heath. Nr Admaston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05026406",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HRJ Gould Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176084",
"name": "The Royal court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019495-2026-1",
"title": "Tree services",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019495-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This was tendered via Mini competition under Aspires DPS ID476 - Maintenance works - Lot 18 Tree services.\nAspire DPS was published under Tender Notice 2024/S 000-000358",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019495-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T13:58:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066221",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019495-2026-1",
"title": "Tree services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026406",
"name": "HRJ Gould Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a period of 2x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To do all manner of tree works including removal, pruning, felling and emergency call out works in the event trees being bought down by weather conditions or hanging branches. To also remove ivy or such trailing plants off Aspire properties and to deal with large infestations of Japanese Knotweed, Himalayan Balsam and such like. To also check for Tree Preservation Orders on all trees before commencing work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aspire owned, managed or leased properties - Staffordshire - Newcastle under Lyme"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture Tree Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To do all manner of tree works including removal, pruning, felling and emergency call out works in the event trees being bought down by weather conditions or hanging branches. To also remove ivy or such trailing plants off Aspire properties and to deal with large infestations of Japanese Knotweed, Himalayan Balsam and such like. To also check for Tree Preservation Orders on all trees before commencing work.",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was tendered via Mini competition under Aspires DPS ID476 - Maintenance works - Lot 18 Tree services.\nAspire DPS was published under Tender Notice 2024/S 000-000358\nUnable to link Notice due to notice being published by 3rd party and not Aspire account",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-31218R",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST50QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31218R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aspire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Mapp",
"email": "hmapp@aspirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741251851"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05026406",
"name": "HRJ Gould Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Rugeley",
"postalCode": "WS153LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crab Tree Farm Park Lane Stockwell Heath. Nr Admaston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05026406",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HRJ Gould Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176084",
"name": "The Royal court of justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal court of justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019495-2026-1",
"title": "Tree services",
"value": {
"amount": 410000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019495-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This was tendered via Mini competition under Aspires DPS ID476 - Maintenance works - Lot 18 Tree services.\nAspire DPS was published under Tender Notice 2024/S 000-000358",
"initiationType": "tender"
}