10 Mar 2025 · 008533-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T13:43:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008533-2025-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Arboriculture & Tree Management Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/52H43R84JA",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture & Tree Management Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Arboriculture & Tree Management Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7547556639"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=932596083 GO Reference: GO-2025310-PRO-29707287",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Feb 2025 · 007324-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "007324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-26T15:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51043",
"name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007324-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139350",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C324086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of national specification double crewed ambulances (Chassis Only) against the East of England Framework Lot 1 - Base vehicle Ref: C192905)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of national specification double crewed ambulances (Chassis Only) - 24 Double Crewed Ambulances",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of national specification double crewed ambulances (Chassis Only) - as part of the East of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (EOECPH) National Ambulance Specification (Ref: C192905)",
"classification": {
"id": "34114121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulances"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant Direct Award via NHS Framework for Purchase of National Specification DCA",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51043",
"name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139350",
"name": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Slough, Berkshire",
"postalCode": "CV3 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Sunbeam Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcagroup.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00201514",
"legalName": "FIAT CHRYSLER AUTOMOBILES UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007324-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 672360,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007324-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}