Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076333-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T15:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work. The majority of programmed and reactive tree pruning and felling work will be awarded through this Lot.",
"identifiers": [
{
"id": "Lot 1"
}
],
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Organisation Management and Monitoring Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Systems"
},
{
"name": "Equipment and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equipment"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Hourly and Daily Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly & Daily Rate"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Arboricultural Emergency Service",
"value": {
"amount": 332000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 398400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Emergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies. This can include fallen trees and branches that may cause obstruction or other interference that may be due to adverse weather conditions. The contractor will make safe the tree/site and notify the Arboricultural Officer who will organise any follow up works.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Organisation Management and Monitoring Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Systems"
},
{
"name": "Equipment and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equipment and Mainte"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Hourly and Daily Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly & Daily Rate"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture and Landscape Services",
"value": {
"amount": 498000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 597600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076333-2026",
"description": "The Council has made the decision to extend the deadline for submissions to 24th August 2026 at 12:00 Noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A schedule of rates will be submitted by each contractor. Either a direct award or further competition will be carried out dependent on the Council's requirements."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk intends to form a Framework Agreement covering 2 separate lots for Arboricultural and Landscape Services. \nLot 1: This service involves aspects of Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work. The majority of programmed and reactive tree pruning and felling work will be awarded through this Lot. \nLot 2: Emergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies. This can include fallen trees and branches that may cause obstruction or other interference that may be due to adverse weather conditions. The contractor will make safe the tree/site and notify the Arboricultural Officer who will organise any follow up works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "None"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z45654NH8F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076333-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "076333-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T15:16:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work. The majority of programmed and reactive tree pruning and felling work will be awarded through this Lot.",
"identifiers": [
{
"id": "Lot 1"
}
],
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Organisation Management and Monitoring Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Systems"
},
{
"name": "Equipment and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equipment"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Hourly and Daily Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly & Daily Rate"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Arboricultural Emergency Service",
"value": {
"amount": 332000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 398400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Emergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies. This can include fallen trees and branches that may cause obstruction or other interference that may be due to adverse weather conditions. The contractor will make safe the tree/site and notify the Arboricultural Officer who will organise any follow up works.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Organisation Management and Monitoring Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Systems"
},
{
"name": "Equipment and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equipment and Mainte"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Hourly and Daily Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly & Daily Rate"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture and Landscape Services",
"value": {
"amount": 498000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 597600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:16:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076333-2026",
"description": "The Council has made the decision to extend the deadline for submissions to 24th August 2026 at 12:00 Noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A schedule of rates will be submitted by each contractor. Either a direct award or further competition will be carried out dependent on the Council's requirements."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk intends to form a Framework Agreement covering 2 separate lots for Arboricultural and Landscape Services. \nLot 1: This service involves aspects of Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work. The majority of programmed and reactive tree pruning and felling work will be awarded through this Lot. \nLot 2: Emergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies. This can include fallen trees and branches that may cause obstruction or other interference that may be due to adverse weather conditions. The contractor will make safe the tree/site and notify the Arboricultural Officer who will organise any follow up works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "None"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z45654NH8F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Jul 2026 · 068105-2026 · tender
{
"id": "068105-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:33:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 166000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work. The majority of programmed and reactive tree pruning and felling work will be awarded through this Lot.",
"identifiers": [
{
"id": "Lot 1"
}
],
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Organisation Management and Monitoring Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Systems"
},
{
"name": "Equipment and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equipment"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Hourly and Daily Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly & Daily Rate"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Arboricultural Emergency Service",
"value": {
"amount": 332000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 398400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Emergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies. This can include fallen trees and branches that may cause obstruction or other interference that may be due to adverse weather conditions. The contractor will make safe the tree/site and notify the Arboricultural Officer who will organise any follow up works.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Organisation Management and Monitoring Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Systems"
},
{
"name": "Equipment and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Equipment and Mainte"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Hourly and Daily Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly & Daily Rate"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture and Landscape Services",
"value": {
"amount": 498000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 597600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:33:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "A schedule of rates will be submitted by each contractor. Either a direct award or further competition will be carried out dependent on the Council's requirements."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk intends to form a Framework Agreement covering 2 separate lots for Arboricultural and Landscape Services. \nLot 1: This service involves aspects of Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work. The majority of programmed and reactive tree pruning and felling work will be awarded through this Lot. \nLot 2: Emergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies. This can include fallen trees and branches that may cause obstruction or other interference that may be due to adverse weather conditions. The contractor will make safe the tree/site and notify the Arboricultural Officer who will organise any follow up works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "None"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z45654NH8F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 May 2026 · 046728-2026 · planning
{
"id": "046728-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T08:25:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN393",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboriculture and Landscape Services",
"value": {
"amount": 490000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 588000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk intends to form a Framework Agreement covering 3 separate lots for Arboricultural and Landscape Services. The services would cover the following: Arboricultural work including work to trees that require climbing in order to carry out maintenance work\nGrounds maintenance activities, such as shrub and hedge pruning &various tree related works \nEmergency call out service 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to attend tree related emergencies which, can include fallen trees and branches.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Tree-clearing-services./WG33TJZW22\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/WG33TJZW22",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:25:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The exercise consists of written responses to 7 questions.\nThe deadline for submissions is 5th June 2026 at 12:00 Noon."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}