Lot 1
Arboricultural Works Services
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Stroud District Council →
Arboricultural Works Services
UKK13
Arboricultural Works Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-maintenance services (77211500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 8 | 31 median · 65.6 average (5 of 8 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02def7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003151-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 03 2022 14:42:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2022 | award, contract | 003151-2022 |
| 9 Sept 2021 | tender | 022408-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003151-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-03T14:42:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02def7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5880",
"name": "Stroud District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003151-2022-1",
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43171",
"name": "Midland Forestry Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN564716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5880",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill, Ebley Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stroud District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jo Spain",
"email": "jo.spain@stroud.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1453766321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43171",
"name": "Midland Forestry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leofric House, Binley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4975930",
"legalName": "Midland Forestry Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43172",
"name": "Royal courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003151-2022-1",
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003151-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003151-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-03T14:42:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02def7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5880",
"name": "Stroud District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003151-2022-1",
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43171",
"name": "Midland Forestry Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN564716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5880",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill, Ebley Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stroud District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Jo Spain",
"email": "jo.spain@stroud.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1453766321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43171",
"name": "Midland Forestry Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leofric House, Binley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4975930",
"legalName": "Midland Forestry Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43172",
"name": "Royal courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003151-2022-1",
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003151-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022408-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-09T14:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02def7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5880",
"name": "Stroud District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN564716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Stroud District Council (“the Council”) is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced persons to undertake works on Local Authority owned trees within the Stroud District. Please see documents and specification for full details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Works Services",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stroud District Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced persons to undertake works on Local Authority owned trees within the Stroud District.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5880",
"name": "Stroud District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ebley Mill, Ebley Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stroud.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stroud District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"name": "Rozelle Jachowicz",
"email": "rozelle.jachowicz@stroud.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1453754405"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}