Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009123-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-03-29T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b6fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:364747-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009123-2023-68672-1",
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78686",
"name": "RJJ Hughes"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77610",
"name": "M & D Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"10"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "68672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"description": "Service to provide all aspects of tree surgery and chainsaw work. Original framework period 11/02/2019 to 10/02/2023.\nThe contract has been extended by 12 months, with a value increase to GBP 6 million and a direct award threshold increase to GBP 3,000.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South East and Central Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Chainsaw Services Framework 2018 - 22 (Lot 10)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Cambria House, 29 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0110"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Lees",
"email": "procurement.ops@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000654619"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 3000653000"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78686",
"name": "RJJ Hughes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Llandrindod wells",
"postalCode": "LD16PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cefnpawl"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RJJ Hughes"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77610",
"name": "M & D Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA127NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Western Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M & D Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009123-2023-68672-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"relatedLot": "10",
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009123-2023-68672-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The contract has been extended to account for an unforeseen volume of additional Ash Dieback work",
"description": "The contract has been extended by 12 months, with a value increase to GBP 6 million and a direct award threshold increase to GBP 3,000."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Brecon Beacons National Park and Snowdonia National Park Authority are participating organisations to who the use of this framework will be open, include without limitation as stated in the contract notice (and any future successor bodies to these Participating Organisations)\n(WA Ref:130091)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Mar 2023 · 009123-2023 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "009123-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-03-29T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b6fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:364747-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009123-2023-68672-1",
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78686",
"name": "RJJ Hughes"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77610",
"name": "M & D Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"10"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "68672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"description": "Service to provide all aspects of tree surgery and chainsaw work. Original framework period 11/02/2019 to 10/02/2023.\nThe contract has been extended by 12 months, with a value increase to GBP 6 million and a direct award threshold increase to GBP 3,000.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South East and Central Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Chainsaw Services Framework 2018 - 22 (Lot 10)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2985",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Cambria House, 29 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0110"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Lees",
"email": "procurement.ops@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000654619"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 3000653000"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78686",
"name": "RJJ Hughes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Llandrindod wells",
"postalCode": "LD16PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cefnpawl"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RJJ Hughes"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77610",
"name": "M & D Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA127NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Western Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M & D Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009123-2023-68672-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"relatedLot": "10",
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chainsaw Services - South East and Central Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009123-2023-68672-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The contract has been extended to account for an unforeseen volume of additional Ash Dieback work",
"description": "The contract has been extended by 12 months, with a value increase to GBP 6 million and a direct award threshold increase to GBP 3,000."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Brecon Beacons National Park and Snowdonia National Park Authority are participating organisations to who the use of this framework will be open, include without limitation as stated in the contract notice (and any future successor bodies to these Participating Organisations)\n(WA Ref:130091)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}