← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2025

What is being bought

NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of AQP NOUS Services in the community.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Health services 85100000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of AQP NOUS Services in the community. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st December 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £642,327

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8517,3621 median · 31.5 average (8,218 of 17,362 with a bid count)2 average (9,156 of 17,362 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2871 median · 1 average (284 of 287 with a bid count)1 average (287 of 287 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF33171 median · 1.5 average (282 of 317 with a bid count)1.1 average (285 of 317 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsNo tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

050184-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£642,327

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058b53
Latest release ID050184-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 20 2025 12:40:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2025award, contract050184-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050184-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-20T13:40:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
    "name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "050184-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-NEM",
          "name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b53",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of AQP NOUS Services in the community. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st December 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £642,327",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "AQP NOUS Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of AQP NOUS Services in the community.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
      "name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Sleaford",
        "postalCode": "NG348GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-NEM",
      "name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Sharston, Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal, 353 Altrincham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NEM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112740",
      "name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sleaford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "050184-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 642327,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "050184-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2025 · 050184-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050184-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-20T13:40:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b53",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
    "name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "050184-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-NHS-NEM",
          "name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b53",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of AQP NOUS Services in the community. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st December 2025 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £642,327",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "AQP NOUS Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of AQP NOUS Services in the community.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJM",
      "name": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Sleaford",
        "postalCode": "NG348GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridge House The Point Lions Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-NEM",
      "name": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Sharston, Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M22 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal, 353 Altrincham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NEM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "Diagnostic Healthcare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-112740",
      "name": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sleaford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "licb.lincsccgcontracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "050184-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 642327,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "050184-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nContract award decision-makers: Director of Primary Care, Communities and Social Value\nConflicts of interest identified: none declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}