← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerRoyal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Apron Polythene 686 x 1170 and Apron Polythene 686 x 1350 in various colours

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05001e
Latest release ID014116-2025
Latest release timestampWed Apr 09 2025 17:47:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2025award, contract014116-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014116-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-09T18:47:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05001e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33199000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical clothing"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 27532.75,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33039.3
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014116-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014116-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-09T18:47:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10881715",
          "name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C353081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aprons",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Apron Polythene 686 x 1170 and Apron Polythene 686 x 1350 in various colours",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10881715",
      "name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alfreton",
        "postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS Supply Chain, West Way, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10881715",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2025 · 014116-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014116-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-09T18:47:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05001e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
    "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33199000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical clothing"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 27532.75,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33039.3
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014116-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014116-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-09T18:47:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10881715",
          "name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C353081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aprons",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Apron Polythene 686 x 1170 and Apron Polythene 686 x 1350 in various colours",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
      "name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10881715",
      "name": "NHS SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED (NHSSC - SCCL)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Alfreton",
        "postalCode": "DE55 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS Supply Chain, West Way, Cotes Park Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10881715",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}