Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006917-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-14T17:39:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03219f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:406030-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006917-2022-2368-08B-1",
"title": "April 2022 Bus Contracts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46773",
"name": "East Yorkshire Motor Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2368-08B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a call for competition under Lot 1 of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council.\n2 public transport routes, within the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary, are being tendered. Vehicle specification and route details are available as separate documents as part of the tender documents provided",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "April 2022 Bus Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a call for competition under Lot 1 of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council.\n2 public transport routes, within the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary, are being tendered. Vehicle specification and route details are available as separate documents as part of the tender documents provided",
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
"classification": {
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "647 4711 23",
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Smith",
"email": "susan.smith@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46773",
"name": "East Yorkshire Motor Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "252 Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "450 728256",
"legalName": "East Yorkshire Motor Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planning@eastyorkshirebuses.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6209",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006917-2022-2368-08B-1",
"title": "April 2022 Bus Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 501000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006917-2022-2368-08B-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Mar 2022 · 006917-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "006917-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-14T17:39:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03219f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:406030-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006917-2022-2368-08B-1",
"title": "April 2022 Bus Contracts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46773",
"name": "East Yorkshire Motor Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2368-08B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a call for competition under Lot 1 of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council.\n2 public transport routes, within the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary, are being tendered. Vehicle specification and route details are available as separate documents as part of the tender documents provided",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Non Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "April 2022 Bus Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a call for competition under Lot 1 of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council.\n2 public transport routes, within the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary, are being tendered. Vehicle specification and route details are available as separate documents as part of the tender documents provided",
"reviewDetails": "The Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly.",
"classification": {
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "647 4711 23",
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Smith",
"email": "susan.smith@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46773",
"name": "East Yorkshire Motor Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "252 Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "450 728256",
"legalName": "East Yorkshire Motor Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planning@eastyorkshirebuses.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6209",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006917-2022-2368-08B-1",
"title": "April 2022 Bus Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 501000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006917-2022-2368-08B-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}