Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050115-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T11:51:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050115-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06262053",
"name": "The Appropriate Adult Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for children and young people under the age of 18 as defined by the PACE Act and Codes of Practice. The service required will be 24 hours a day/7 day a week basis, 365 days per year. Leeds City Council will act as the lead commissioner for this contract, however the following authorities will also utilise this contract and providers should be able to cover the following areas: Leeds, Calderdale, Bradford, Wakefield and Kirklees"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appropriate Adult Service Provision (call off from YPO Appropriate Adult Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Reference: 1015)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for children and young people under the age of 18 as defined by the PACE Act and Codes of Practice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is being awarded to a provider who is on a YPO framework, a framework for Public Sector organisations. It is not a requirement to publish a tender notice for this form of competition. The contract is be awarded after a mini competition off the framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandi Madahar",
"email": "mandeep.madahar@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06262053",
"name": "The Appropriate Adult Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Daventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06262053",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Appropriate Adult Service Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050115-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 552785,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050115-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2025 · 050115-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "050115-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T11:51:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "050115-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06262053",
"name": "The Appropriate Adult Service Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for children and young people under the age of 18 as defined by the PACE Act and Codes of Practice. The service required will be 24 hours a day/7 day a week basis, 365 days per year. Leeds City Council will act as the lead commissioner for this contract, however the following authorities will also utilise this contract and providers should be able to cover the following areas: Leeds, Calderdale, Bradford, Wakefield and Kirklees"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appropriate Adult Service Provision (call off from YPO Appropriate Adult Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Reference: 1015)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for children and young people under the age of 18 as defined by the PACE Act and Codes of Practice.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract is being awarded to a provider who is on a YPO framework, a framework for Public Sector organisations. It is not a requirement to publish a tender notice for this form of competition. The contract is be awarded after a mini competition off the framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandi Madahar",
"email": "mandeep.madahar@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06262053",
"name": "The Appropriate Adult Service Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Daventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06262053",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Appropriate Adult Service Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "050115-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 552785,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "050115-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}