Lot 1
This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021.
This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021.
UK
This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | 4 median · 3.7 average (3 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,770 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,595 of 2,770 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,770 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03435a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015540-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 06 2022 15:01:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 13 |
| Contracts in latest release | 13 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 015540-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015540-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-06-06T16:01:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:345696-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015540-2022-1-1",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-2-2",
"title": "Operations / Departmental Manager Level 5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-3-3",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-4-4",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-5-5",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-6-6",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-7-7",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-8-8",
"title": "Arborist Off Track Level 2",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-9-9",
"title": "Data Analyst Level 4",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-10-10",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-11-11",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-12-12",
"title": "Digital and Technology Solutions Professional (Data Analyst) Level 6",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-13-13",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54695",
"name": "The Institute of Railway Operators"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeship DPS Mini Competition Awards (June 2019 - April 2021)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clare.Hamblin@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54695",
"name": "The Institute of Railway Operators",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Institute of Railway Operators"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54696",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK91EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015540-2022-1-1",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-2-2",
"title": "Operations / Departmental Manager Level 5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2019-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-3-3",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-4-4",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-5-5",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-6-6",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-7-7",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-8-8",
"title": "Arborist Off Track Level 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-8-8",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-9-9",
"title": "Data Analyst Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-9-9",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-10-10",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-10-10",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-11-11",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-11-11",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-12-12",
"title": "Digital and Technology Solutions Professional (Data Analyst) Level 6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-12-12",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-13-13",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-13-13",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015540-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-06-06T16:01:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:345696-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015540-2022-1-1",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-2-2",
"title": "Operations / Departmental Manager Level 5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-3-3",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-4-4",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-5-5",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-6-6",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-7-7",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-8-8",
"title": "Arborist Off Track Level 2",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-9-9",
"title": "Data Analyst Level 4",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-10-10",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-11-11",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-12-12",
"title": "Digital and Technology Solutions Professional (Data Analyst) Level 6",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-13-13",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54695",
"name": "The Institute of Railway Operators"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeship DPS Mini Competition Awards (June 2019 - April 2021)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice provides details of the Mini Competitions that have taken place and awarded under Network Rails Apprenticeship Dynamic Purchasing System between the dates of June 2019 - April 2021.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-448",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Clare.Hamblin@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54695",
"name": "The Institute of Railway Operators",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Institute of Railway Operators"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54696",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK91EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015540-2022-1-1",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-2-2",
"title": "Operations / Departmental Manager Level 5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2019-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-3-3",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-4-4",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-5-5",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-6-6",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Engineer Level 5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-7-7",
"title": "Rail and Rail Systems Senior Engineer Level 6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-8-8",
"title": "Arborist Off Track Level 2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-8-8",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-9-9",
"title": "Data Analyst Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-9-9",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-10-10",
"title": "Rail & Rail Systems Principal Engineer Level 7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-10-10",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-11-11",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-11-11",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-12-12",
"title": "Digital and Technology Solutions Professional (Data Analyst) Level 6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-12-12",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015540-2022-13-13",
"title": "Passenger Transport Operations Manager Level 4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015540-2022-13-13",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}