Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Consultant shall provide the following professional services for the demolition and removal of the existing Kinnego Marina Caravan Park Shower and Toilet Block and the design of an enhanced capacity Toilet and Shower block at the same location, within the Oxford Island Nature Reserve Kinnego Marina, within the borough of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon. The Employer wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to: • conduct initial site inspections with Council representatives to identify potential opportunities and any surveys that may be required to inform demolition and designs to inform the Project Brief (RIBA Stage 1) • Prepare condition report and drawings on existing building for its demolition and removal, including the structure and foundations. • prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2) with emphasis on eco-friendly and energy efficiency, for both traditional build and prefabricated construction.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038474-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038474-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180915",
"name": "Knox Clayton Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5954857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Consultant shall provide the following professional services for the demolition and removal of the existing Kinnego Marina Caravan Park Shower and Toilet Block and the design of an enhanced capacity Toilet and Shower block at the same location, within the Oxford Island Nature Reserve Kinnego Marina, within the borough of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon. The Employer wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to: • conduct initial site inspections with Council representatives to identify potential opportunities and any surveys that may be required to inform demolition and designs to inform the Project Brief (RIBA Stage 1) • Prepare condition report and drawings on existing building for its demolition and removal, including the structure and foundations. • prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2) with emphasis on eco-friendly and energy efficiency, for both traditional build and prefabricated construction.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180915",
"name": "Knox Clayton Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Wallace Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lawrence@knox-clayton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70756.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180915",
"name": "Knox Clayton Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5954857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Consultant shall provide the following professional services for the demolition and removal of the existing Kinnego Marina Caravan Park Shower and Toilet Block and the design of an enhanced capacity Toilet and Shower block at the same location, within the Oxford Island Nature Reserve Kinnego Marina, within the borough of Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon. The Employer wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to: • conduct initial site inspections with Council representatives to identify potential opportunities and any surveys that may be required to inform demolition and designs to inform the Project Brief (RIBA Stage 1) • Prepare condition report and drawings on existing building for its demolition and removal, including the structure and foundations. • prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2) with emphasis on eco-friendly and energy efficiency, for both traditional build and prefabricated construction.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180915",
"name": "Knox Clayton Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Wallace Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lawrence@knox-clayton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appointment of an ICT for Kinnego Marina Shower and Toilet Block Demolition and Replacement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70756.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}