Lot 1
see above
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: whg →
whg has awarded a contract for an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) which provides a recruitment portal, job posting and associated recruitment services provision.
UKG
see above
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 326 | 1 median · 5.6 average (127 of 326 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (148 of 326 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0416a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007161-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 06 2024 11:28:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2024 | award, contract | 007161-2024 |
| 8 Nov 2023 | tender | 033002-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007161-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-06T11:28:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0416a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97812",
"name": "whg"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007161-2024-1",
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106976",
"name": "Tribepad Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN697414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "see above",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "whg has awarded a contract for an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) which\nprovides a recruitment portal, job posting and associated recruitment services provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97812",
"name": "whg",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "whg"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "S Moore",
"email": "procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106976",
"name": "Tribepad Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre, 217 Portobello,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tribepad Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106977",
"name": "whg",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "whg"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007161-2024-1",
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"value": {
"amount": 256000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007161-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007161-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-06T11:28:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0416a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97812",
"name": "whg"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007161-2024-1",
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106976",
"name": "Tribepad Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN697414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "see above",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "whg has awarded a contract for an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) which\nprovides a recruitment portal, job posting and associated recruitment services provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97812",
"name": "whg",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "whg"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "S Moore",
"email": "procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106976",
"name": "Tribepad Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Innovation Centre, 217 Portobello,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tribepad Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106977",
"name": "whg",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "whg"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007161-2024-1",
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"value": {
"amount": 256000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007161-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033002-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-08T10:14:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0416a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97812",
"name": "whg"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://procontract.due-north.com/"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN697414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a duration of 2 years with the option to extend for two periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "whg has a requirement for the provision of an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) which provides a recruitment portal, job posting and associated recruitment services provision, with the supplier having experience of identifying and introducing candidates in the sector.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Applicant Tracking System (ATS)",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"description": "whg has a requirement for the provision of an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) which provides a recruitment portal, job posting and associated recruitment services provision, with the supplier having experience of identifying and introducing candidates in the sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97812",
"name": "whg",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Hatherton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whg.uk.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "whg"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Ms Moore",
"email": "procurement@whgrp.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97813",
"name": "Walsall Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Walsall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Walsall Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}